WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":222761817,"title":"Avocado Oil","handle":"avocado-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAvocado Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePersea Americana\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cold pressed from the pulp of the avocado fruit\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Avocado oil is produced from the fruit of the avocado tree. It is native to the Western Hemisphere from South Mexico to Andean regions. This oil is pressed from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado pit. It is full of healthy fats, including oleic acid and essential fatty acids.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is ideal for use in the manufacturing of soaps for its emollience as well as its lathering and cleansing properties. It is also commonly used in cosmetics, due to its fast penetration rate and absorption, its high vitamin content, its subtle aroma that can easily be masked, and its excellent preservative qualities. It is less greasy than other oils, and its emulsifying properties produce finer blends and thus is an excellent ingredient in moisturisers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin care:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturises and Nourishes: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt works as a regenerating, rehydrating treatment for skin that soothes and enhances texture.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces signs of aging\u003c\/strong\u003e: It smooths the look of wrinkles, tightens skin, and diminishes the appearance of scars, age spots, and other unwanted blemishes. It can be used on dry, rough, aging, sensitive, or irritated skin such as skin afflicted with psoriasis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents acne\u003c\/strong\u003e: When left on for short periods of time and rinsed off with warm water, avocado oil can keep skin hydrated without leaving an oily residue. This may reduce the risk of acne. The anti-inflammatory properties of this oil helps to reduce redness\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelieves pain\u003c\/strong\u003e: When used in massages, it is known to naturally treat insomnia and inflammation, reduces muscular stiffness, joint pain, and tension, and boosts circulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHair care: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt straightens and softens strands while nourishing, hydrating, and strengthening them. By stimulating circulation to the hair follicles, it promotes new, healthier growth and prevents hair loss. It also protects hair against damage caused by environmental stressors and helps purge clogged hair follicles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type: \u003c\/strong\u003eBest suited for dry, mature, irritated or sun damaged skin          \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-23T15:14:00+05:30","created_at":"2014-01-23T15:14:05+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":17500,"price_min":17500,"price_max":195000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":859439629,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14176927350917,"product_id":222761817,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-01-28T11:21:18+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T11:21:25+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_0d1190da-6e82-4efe-ba70-36620314d8ad.jpg?v=1580190685","variant_ids":[859439629]},"available":true,"name":"Avocado Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":17500,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-539,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353060593797,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_0d1190da-6e82-4efe-ba70-36620314d8ad.jpg?v=1580190678"}}},{"id":859439633,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13795080175749,"product_id":222761817,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-01-03T13:26:00+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T11:21:25+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil.jpg?v=1580190685","variant_ids":[859439633]},"available":true,"name":"Avocado Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":42500,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-224,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5971212271749,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil.jpg?v=1578038160"}}},{"id":859439637,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14176930332805,"product_id":222761817,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-01-28T11:21:57+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T11:21:57+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_ac632d8e-00a1-4dcb-b43e-24967f65448a.jpg?v=1580190717","variant_ids":[859439637]},"available":true,"name":"Avocado Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":75000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-170,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353063575685,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_ac632d8e-00a1-4dcb-b43e-24967f65448a.jpg?v=1580190717"}}},{"id":859439641,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14176930463877,"product_id":222761817,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-01-28T11:22:02+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T11:22:02+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-Oil_637d264c-c149-4ee6-9ac0-568f7cab5bbe.jpg?v=1580190722","variant_ids":[859439641]},"available":true,"name":"Avocado Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":195000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-242,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353063706757,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-Oil_637d264c-c149-4ee6-9ac0-568f7cab5bbe.jpg?v=1580190722"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/avocado.jpg?v=1578038160","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_0d1190da-6e82-4efe-ba70-36620314d8ad.jpg?v=1580190685","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil.jpg?v=1580190685","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_ac632d8e-00a1-4dcb-b43e-24967f65448a.jpg?v=1580190717","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-Oil_637d264c-c149-4ee6-9ac0-568f7cab5bbe.jpg?v=1580190722"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/avocado.jpg?v=1578038160","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3003547781,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/avocado.jpg?v=1568669676"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/avocado.jpg?v=1568669676","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6353060593797,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_0d1190da-6e82-4efe-ba70-36620314d8ad.jpg?v=1580190678"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_0d1190da-6e82-4efe-ba70-36620314d8ad.jpg?v=1580190678","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5971212271749,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil.jpg?v=1578038160"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil.jpg?v=1578038160","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6353063575685,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_ac632d8e-00a1-4dcb-b43e-24967f65448a.jpg?v=1580190717"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-oil_ac632d8e-00a1-4dcb-b43e-24967f65448a.jpg?v=1580190717","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6353063706757,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-Oil_637d264c-c149-4ee6-9ac0-568f7cab5bbe.jpg?v=1580190722"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Avocado-Oil_637d264c-c149-4ee6-9ac0-568f7cab5bbe.jpg?v=1580190722","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAvocado Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePersea Americana\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cold pressed from the pulp of the avocado fruit\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Avocado oil is produced from the fruit of the avocado tree. It is native to the Western Hemisphere from South Mexico to Andean regions. This oil is pressed from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado pit. It is full of healthy fats, including oleic acid and essential fatty acids.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is ideal for use in the manufacturing of soaps for its emollience as well as its lathering and cleansing properties. It is also commonly used in cosmetics, due to its fast penetration rate and absorption, its high vitamin content, its subtle aroma that can easily be masked, and its excellent preservative qualities. It is less greasy than other oils, and its emulsifying properties produce finer blends and thus is an excellent ingredient in moisturisers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin care:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturises and Nourishes: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt works as a regenerating, rehydrating treatment for skin that soothes and enhances texture.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces signs of aging\u003c\/strong\u003e: It smooths the look of wrinkles, tightens skin, and diminishes the appearance of scars, age spots, and other unwanted blemishes. It can be used on dry, rough, aging, sensitive, or irritated skin such as skin afflicted with psoriasis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents acne\u003c\/strong\u003e: When left on for short periods of time and rinsed off with warm water, avocado oil can keep skin hydrated without leaving an oily residue. This may reduce the risk of acne. The anti-inflammatory properties of this oil helps to reduce redness\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelieves pain\u003c\/strong\u003e: When used in massages, it is known to naturally treat insomnia and inflammation, reduces muscular stiffness, joint pain, and tension, and boosts circulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHair care: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt straightens and softens strands while nourishing, hydrating, and strengthening them. By stimulating circulation to the hair follicles, it promotes new, healthier growth and prevents hair loss. It also protects hair against damage caused by environmental stressors and helps purge clogged hair follicles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type: \u003c\/strong\u003eBest suited for dry, mature, irritated or sun damaged skin          \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. \u003c\/p\u003e"}

Avocado Oil

Product Description
Rs. 175.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Avocado Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Americana

Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the pulp of the avocado fruit

Description:  Avocado oil is produced from the fruit of the avocado tree. It is native to the Western Hemisphere from South Mexico to Andean regions. This oil is pressed from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado pit. It is full of healthy fats, including oleic acid and essential fatty acids.

It is ideal for use in the manufacturing of soaps for its emollience as well as its lathering and cleansing properties. It is also commonly used in cosmetics, due to its fast penetration rate and absorption, its high vitamin content, its subtle aroma that can easily be masked, and its excellent preservative qualities. It is less greasy than other oils, and its emulsifying properties produce finer blends and thus is an excellent ingredient in moisturisers.

Common Uses: 

Skin care:

Moisturises and Nourishes: It works as a regenerating, rehydrating treatment for skin that soothes and enhances texture.

Reduces signs of aging: It smooths the look of wrinkles, tightens skin, and diminishes the appearance of scars, age spots, and other unwanted blemishes. It can be used on dry, rough, aging, sensitive, or irritated skin such as skin afflicted with psoriasis.

Prevents acne: When left on for short periods of time and rinsed off with warm water, avocado oil can keep skin hydrated without leaving an oily residue. This may reduce the risk of acne. The anti-inflammatory properties of this oil helps to reduce redness

Relieves pain: When used in massages, it is known to naturally treat insomnia and inflammation, reduces muscular stiffness, joint pain, and tension, and boosts circulation.

Hair care: It straightens and softens strands while nourishing, hydrating, and strengthening them. By stimulating circulation to the hair follicles, it promotes new, healthier growth and prevents hair loss. It also protects hair against damage caused by environmental stressors and helps purge clogged hair follicles.

Skin Type: Best suited for dry, mature, irritated or sun damaged skin          

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. 

Related products