WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":1918306746422,"title":"Coconut Oil (Fractionated)","handle":"coconut-oil-fractionated","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCoconut Oil (Fractionated)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCocos nucifera\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fractionation\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fractionated coconut oil is virgin coconut oil that has been distilled, allowing long-chain fatty acids to separate and solidify for removal. What remains is an ultralight, odorless coconut oil that stays liquid in form at cooler temps and is therefore ideal for use in winters. It is more easily absorbed by the skin, and less likely to clog pores.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe fractionation of coconut oil is carried out by heating the oil above its melting point. Then, it's left to cool, and the solid fraction of the oil is separated from the liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHydrates skin:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eBoth fractionated coconut oil and regular coconut oil can be used successfully for skincare. However, due to the fact that they have different properties, the way to choose the right oil is by determining your skin’s needs. Fractionated oil absorbs into the skin completely, and much faster than regular coconut oil. However, regular coconut oil has strong antimicrobial properties, which is awesome if you suffer from acne and the like. Due to its fast and total absorption, fractionated coconut oil is ideal for dry skin. It’s incredibly moisturizing and even works for those super-dry areas like elbows and heels.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti-aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eIt has anti-oxidants such as Vitamin E and Vitamin A, which help to slow down the aging process and may help to reduce the damage from free radicals and the sun. It hydrates skin and helps to improve elasticity and collagen production.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMakeup remover\u003c\/strong\u003e: Fractionated coconut oil is awesome at removing makeup. Plus, it doesn’t leave your skin feeling oily, and it acts as a moisturizer at the same time. It’s also gentle, even around the eye area, and can remove those bits of stubborn or waterproof makeup that you’re struggling with.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBodycare\u003c\/strong\u003e: Not only is coconut oil used as a moisturizer for your face, it is also an amazing moisturizer for your body. It helps to restore skin’s natural PH levels thus leaving it silky and smooth. It is often used as base oil in lotions, creams and body butters.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHaircare\u003c\/strong\u003e: This oil can bring back life to dull, dry or damaged hair ad has been used a saviour for dry, parched hair for years. It can penetrate inside the hair shaft better than other oils because of its fatty acid structure and low molecular weight It can also be used as a natural conditioner or used to control frizzy hair and detangle knots. Regular use of coconut oil on the hair not only nourishes your dry strands but also strengthens and protects, thus reducing protein loss and damage due to styling and coloring.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelaxation\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is known for its relaxation benefits, especially in the form of massages as its is quickly absorbed in the skin. It acts as an effective moisturizer while the exotic coconut scent relaxes your senses. Massaging with this oil also helps to promote healing, hydration and rejuvenation of the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all but better for oily and sensitive skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2018-11-27T11:29:00+05:30","created_at":"2018-11-27T11:26:42+05:30","vendor":"Moksha Lifestyle Products","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":50000,"price_min":50000,"price_max":75000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":19050354278454,"title":"500ml","option1":"500ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Coconut Oil (Fractionated) - 500ml","public_title":"500ml","options":["500ml"],"price":50000,"weight":800,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-233,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":19050354311222,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14177088798853,"product_id":1918306746422,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-01-28T11:49:07+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T11:49:07+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Coconut-Oil-fractioned.jpg?v=1580192347","variant_ids":[19050354311222]},"available":true,"name":"Coconut Oil (Fractionated) - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":75000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-667,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353222041733,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Coconut-Oil-fractioned.jpg?v=1580192347"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/coconutoil_8a148d36-b6f0-4701-b688-0b6232b8fc4e.jpeg?v=1543298203","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Coconut-Oil-fractioned.jpg?v=1580192347"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/coconutoil_8a148d36-b6f0-4701-b688-0b6232b8fc4e.jpeg?v=1543298203","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"coconut oil","id":2153619390597,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.776,"height":366,"width":650,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/coconutoil_8a148d36-b6f0-4701-b688-0b6232b8fc4e.jpeg?v=1570238806"},"aspect_ratio":1.776,"height":366,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/coconutoil_8a148d36-b6f0-4701-b688-0b6232b8fc4e.jpeg?v=1570238806","width":650},{"alt":null,"id":6353222041733,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Coconut-Oil-fractioned.jpg?v=1580192347"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Coconut-Oil-fractioned.jpg?v=1580192347","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCoconut Oil (Fractionated)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCocos nucifera\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fractionation\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fractionated coconut oil is virgin coconut oil that has been distilled, allowing long-chain fatty acids to separate and solidify for removal. What remains is an ultralight, odorless coconut oil that stays liquid in form at cooler temps and is therefore ideal for use in winters. It is more easily absorbed by the skin, and less likely to clog pores.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe fractionation of coconut oil is carried out by heating the oil above its melting point. Then, it's left to cool, and the solid fraction of the oil is separated from the liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHydrates skin:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eBoth fractionated coconut oil and regular coconut oil can be used successfully for skincare. However, due to the fact that they have different properties, the way to choose the right oil is by determining your skin’s needs. Fractionated oil absorbs into the skin completely, and much faster than regular coconut oil. However, regular coconut oil has strong antimicrobial properties, which is awesome if you suffer from acne and the like. Due to its fast and total absorption, fractionated coconut oil is ideal for dry skin. It’s incredibly moisturizing and even works for those super-dry areas like elbows and heels.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti-aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eIt has anti-oxidants such as Vitamin E and Vitamin A, which help to slow down the aging process and may help to reduce the damage from free radicals and the sun. It hydrates skin and helps to improve elasticity and collagen production.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMakeup remover\u003c\/strong\u003e: Fractionated coconut oil is awesome at removing makeup. Plus, it doesn’t leave your skin feeling oily, and it acts as a moisturizer at the same time. It’s also gentle, even around the eye area, and can remove those bits of stubborn or waterproof makeup that you’re struggling with.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBodycare\u003c\/strong\u003e: Not only is coconut oil used as a moisturizer for your face, it is also an amazing moisturizer for your body. It helps to restore skin’s natural PH levels thus leaving it silky and smooth. It is often used as base oil in lotions, creams and body butters.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHaircare\u003c\/strong\u003e: This oil can bring back life to dull, dry or damaged hair ad has been used a saviour for dry, parched hair for years. It can penetrate inside the hair shaft better than other oils because of its fatty acid structure and low molecular weight It can also be used as a natural conditioner or used to control frizzy hair and detangle knots. Regular use of coconut oil on the hair not only nourishes your dry strands but also strengthens and protects, thus reducing protein loss and damage due to styling and coloring.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelaxation\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is known for its relaxation benefits, especially in the form of massages as its is quickly absorbed in the skin. It acts as an effective moisturizer while the exotic coconut scent relaxes your senses. Massaging with this oil also helps to promote healing, hydration and rejuvenation of the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all but better for oily and sensitive skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. \u003c\/p\u003e"}

Coconut Oil (Fractionated)

Product Description
Rs. 500.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Coconut Oil (Fractionated)

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Extraction Method: Fractionation

Description: Fractionated coconut oil is virgin coconut oil that has been distilled, allowing long-chain fatty acids to separate and solidify for removal. What remains is an ultralight, odorless coconut oil that stays liquid in form at cooler temps and is therefore ideal for use in winters. It is more easily absorbed by the skin, and less likely to clog pores.

The fractionation of coconut oil is carried out by heating the oil above its melting point. Then, it's left to cool, and the solid fraction of the oil is separated from the liquid.

Common Uses:

Hydrates skin: Both fractionated coconut oil and regular coconut oil can be used successfully for skincare. However, due to the fact that they have different properties, the way to choose the right oil is by determining your skin’s needs. Fractionated oil absorbs into the skin completely, and much faster than regular coconut oil. However, regular coconut oil has strong antimicrobial properties, which is awesome if you suffer from acne and the like. Due to its fast and total absorption, fractionated coconut oil is ideal for dry skin. It’s incredibly moisturizing and even works for those super-dry areas like elbows and heels.

Anti-aging: It has anti-oxidants such as Vitamin E and Vitamin A, which help to slow down the aging process and may help to reduce the damage from free radicals and the sun. It hydrates skin and helps to improve elasticity and collagen production.

Makeup remover: Fractionated coconut oil is awesome at removing makeup. Plus, it doesn’t leave your skin feeling oily, and it acts as a moisturizer at the same time. It’s also gentle, even around the eye area, and can remove those bits of stubborn or waterproof makeup that you’re struggling with.

Bodycare: Not only is coconut oil used as a moisturizer for your face, it is also an amazing moisturizer for your body. It helps to restore skin’s natural PH levels thus leaving it silky and smooth. It is often used as base oil in lotions, creams and body butters.

Haircare: This oil can bring back life to dull, dry or damaged hair ad has been used a saviour for dry, parched hair for years. It can penetrate inside the hair shaft better than other oils because of its fatty acid structure and low molecular weight It can also be used as a natural conditioner or used to control frizzy hair and detangle knots. Regular use of coconut oil on the hair not only nourishes your dry strands but also strengthens and protects, thus reducing protein loss and damage due to styling and coloring.

Relaxation: It is known for its relaxation benefits, especially in the form of massages as its is quickly absorbed in the skin. It acts as an effective moisturizer while the exotic coconut scent relaxes your senses. Massaging with this oil also helps to promote healing, hydration and rejuvenation of the skin.

Skin Type: Suitable for all but better for oily and sensitive skin

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. 

Related products