DISCOUNT CODES CAN BE APPLIED ON CHECKOUT AT PAYMENT SECTION. PLEASE USE CODE GET20 TO GET FLAT 20% OFF FOR ORDERS ABOVE RS 1000
{"id":6842076070061,"title":"Hibiscus Oil","handle":"hibiscus-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem\u003eHibiscus Rosa Sinensis\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/strong\u003e Essential Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Infused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHibiscus oil is extracted by the infusion of the flowers of the Hibiscus Rose Sinensis plant. It belongs to the Malvaceae family and is native to South East Asia.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe oil extracted from the flowers is highly rich in alpha-Hydroxy acids, vitamins A, C, and amino acids.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhile many people are familiar with these beautiful blossoms, many don’t know that hibiscus essential oil is a popular beauty product ingredient\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Ayurveda, Hibiscus is one of the most renowned herbs for promoting hair growth. The vitamins and minerals in hibiscus oil hold multiple benefits for the hair which include prevention of hair loss, thwarting untimely greying and\/or aging, strengthening the strands and the roots to name a few.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHibiscus oil has a mild floral aroma and is suitable for use in a wide range of personal care applications intended to soothe sensitive or aging skin. It is perfect for skin care and hair care formulations that aim at emollience and deep moisturization.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBenefits\u003c\/strong\u003e:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePromotes Hair Growth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Vitamins present in Hibiscus oil help stimulate hair growth. The naturally occurring amino acids in hibiscus flowers provide hair with the nutrients that help in promoting hair growth. These amino acids produce a special kind of structural protein called keratin, which is the building block of hair. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eConditions hair:\u003c\/strong\u003e The conditioning properties of hibiscus oil gives a smooth texture and provides a glow to hair. It contains a high amount of mucilage which acts as a natural conditioner.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats Dandruff and Itchy Scalp:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hibiscus acts as an astringent and reduces oil secreted by the glands. Using Hibiscus for hair helps maintain the pH balance of hair in addition to providing an overall soothing and cooling effect. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents Baldness: \u003c\/strong\u003eAs Hibiscus oil promotes new hair growth, it also helps in treating baldness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents premature Greying\u003c\/strong\u003e: Traditionally, Hibiscus was used as a natural dye to mask grey hair. The antioxidants and vitamins present in Hibiscus help in producing melanin, the naturally occurring pigment that gives hair its natural color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRegenerates skin: \u003c\/strong\u003eHibiscus oil restores and repairs damaged skin cells. It gives skin a youthful appearance and provides moisturizing benefits.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti Aging\u003c\/strong\u003e: Hibiscus Oil is rich in flavonoids, carotenoids, and tannins which make it an effective antioxidant that protects the skin against environmental elements.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLeaves skin silky smooth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hibiscus Oil is a versatile oil with a pleasant texture that leaves a silky feel on the skin and helps maintain a radiant glow. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExfoliates skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Not only does hibiscus oil have wonderful moisturizing properties, but it can actually \u003cem\u003eclean \u003c\/em\u003ethe skin, too. It's full of gentle natural acids that help exfoliate and get rid of dead skin cells and can be used all over your body.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSuitable for\u003c\/strong\u003e: All skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Colourless to Pale yellow\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/ylang-ylang-oil?_pos=288\u0026amp;_sid=b6f43aeb7\u0026amp;_ss=r\" target=\"_blank\"\u003eYlang Ylang\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/geranium-oil?_pos=361\u0026amp;_sid=b6f43aeb7\u0026amp;_ss=r\" target=\"_blank\"\u003eGeranium\u003c\/a\u003e, and \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/lavender-oil?_pos=342\u0026amp;_sid=b6f43aeb7\u0026amp;_ss=r\" target=\"_blank\"\u003eLavender\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied to the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-07-26T12:59:54+05:30","created_at":"2021-07-26T12:10:28+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Essential Oil","tags":[],"price":30000,"price_min":30000,"price_max":420000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":40383121195181,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767611285677,"product_id":6842076070061,"position":2,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:10:23+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:50+05:30","alt":"hibiscus-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","variant_ids":[40383121195181]},"available":true,"name":"Hibiscus Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":30000,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-23,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038841262253,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus30ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965623"}}},{"id":40383121227949,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767611678893,"product_id":6842076070061,"position":3,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:10:27+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:50+05:30","alt":"hibiscus-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","variant_ids":[40383121227949]},"available":true,"name":"Hibiscus Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":80000,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-3,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038841655469,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus120ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965627"}}},{"id":40383121260717,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767611908269,"product_id":6842076070061,"position":4,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:10:31+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:50+05:30","alt":"hibiscus-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","variant_ids":[40383121260717]},"available":true,"name":"Hibiscus Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":130000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038841884845,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus250ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965631"}}},{"id":40383121293485,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767612596397,"product_id":6842076070061,"position":5,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:10:36+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:50+05:30","alt":"hibiscus-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus1l-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","variant_ids":[40383121293485]},"available":true,"name":"Hibiscus Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":420000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038842572973,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus1l-sw.jpg?v=1627965636"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus1l-sw.jpg?v=1628319950"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus-sw.jpg?v=1628319950","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038841098413,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus-sw.jpg?v=1627965618"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus-sw.jpg?v=1627965618","width":1024},{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038841262253,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus30ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965623"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus30ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965623","width":1024},{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038841655469,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus120ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965627"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus120ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965627","width":1024},{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038841884845,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus250ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965631"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus250ml-sw.jpg?v=1627965631","width":1024},{"alt":"hibiscus-oil","id":22038842572973,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus1l-sw.jpg?v=1627965636"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hibiscus1l-sw.jpg?v=1627965636","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem\u003eHibiscus Rosa Sinensis\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/strong\u003e Essential Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Infused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHibiscus oil is extracted by the infusion of the flowers of the Hibiscus Rose Sinensis plant. It belongs to the Malvaceae family and is native to South East Asia.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe oil extracted from the flowers is highly rich in alpha-Hydroxy acids, vitamins A, C, and amino acids.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhile many people are familiar with these beautiful blossoms, many don’t know that hibiscus essential oil is a popular beauty product ingredient\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Ayurveda, Hibiscus is one of the most renowned herbs for promoting hair growth. The vitamins and minerals in hibiscus oil hold multiple benefits for the hair which include prevention of hair loss, thwarting untimely greying and\/or aging, strengthening the strands and the roots to name a few.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHibiscus oil has a mild floral aroma and is suitable for use in a wide range of personal care applications intended to soothe sensitive or aging skin. It is perfect for skin care and hair care formulations that aim at emollience and deep moisturization.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBenefits\u003c\/strong\u003e:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePromotes Hair Growth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Vitamins present in Hibiscus oil help stimulate hair growth. The naturally occurring amino acids in hibiscus flowers provide hair with the nutrients that help in promoting hair growth. These amino acids produce a special kind of structural protein called keratin, which is the building block of hair. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eConditions hair:\u003c\/strong\u003e The conditioning properties of hibiscus oil gives a smooth texture and provides a glow to hair. It contains a high amount of mucilage which acts as a natural conditioner.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats Dandruff and Itchy Scalp:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hibiscus acts as an astringent and reduces oil secreted by the glands. Using Hibiscus for hair helps maintain the pH balance of hair in addition to providing an overall soothing and cooling effect. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents Baldness: \u003c\/strong\u003eAs Hibiscus oil promotes new hair growth, it also helps in treating baldness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents premature Greying\u003c\/strong\u003e: Traditionally, Hibiscus was used as a natural dye to mask grey hair. The antioxidants and vitamins present in Hibiscus help in producing melanin, the naturally occurring pigment that gives hair its natural color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRegenerates skin: \u003c\/strong\u003eHibiscus oil restores and repairs damaged skin cells. It gives skin a youthful appearance and provides moisturizing benefits.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti Aging\u003c\/strong\u003e: Hibiscus Oil is rich in flavonoids, carotenoids, and tannins which make it an effective antioxidant that protects the skin against environmental elements.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLeaves skin silky smooth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hibiscus Oil is a versatile oil with a pleasant texture that leaves a silky feel on the skin and helps maintain a radiant glow. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExfoliates skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Not only does hibiscus oil have wonderful moisturizing properties, but it can actually \u003cem\u003eclean \u003c\/em\u003ethe skin, too. It's full of gentle natural acids that help exfoliate and get rid of dead skin cells and can be used all over your body.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSuitable for\u003c\/strong\u003e: All skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Colourless to Pale yellow\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/ylang-ylang-oil?_pos=288\u0026amp;_sid=b6f43aeb7\u0026amp;_ss=r\" target=\"_blank\"\u003eYlang Ylang\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/geranium-oil?_pos=361\u0026amp;_sid=b6f43aeb7\u0026amp;_ss=r\" target=\"_blank\"\u003eGeranium\u003c\/a\u003e, and \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/lavender-oil?_pos=342\u0026amp;_sid=b6f43aeb7\u0026amp;_ss=r\" target=\"_blank\"\u003eLavender\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied to the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Hibiscus Oil

Product Description
Rs. 300.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Extraction Method: Infused

Description:

Hibiscus oil is extracted by the infusion of the flowers of the Hibiscus Rose Sinensis plant. It belongs to the Malvaceae family and is native to South East Asia.

The oil extracted from the flowers is highly rich in alpha-Hydroxy acids, vitamins A, C, and amino acids.

While many people are familiar with these beautiful blossoms, many don’t know that hibiscus essential oil is a popular beauty product ingredient

In Ayurveda, Hibiscus is one of the most renowned herbs for promoting hair growth. The vitamins and minerals in hibiscus oil hold multiple benefits for the hair which include prevention of hair loss, thwarting untimely greying and/or aging, strengthening the strands and the roots to name a few.

Hibiscus oil has a mild floral aroma and is suitable for use in a wide range of personal care applications intended to soothe sensitive or aging skin. It is perfect for skin care and hair care formulations that aim at emollience and deep moisturization.

Benefits:

Promotes Hair Growth: Vitamins present in Hibiscus oil help stimulate hair growth. The naturally occurring amino acids in hibiscus flowers provide hair with the nutrients that help in promoting hair growth. These amino acids produce a special kind of structural protein called keratin, which is the building block of hair. 

Conditions hair: The conditioning properties of hibiscus oil gives a smooth texture and provides a glow to hair. It contains a high amount of mucilage which acts as a natural conditioner.

Treats Dandruff and Itchy Scalp: Hibiscus acts as an astringent and reduces oil secreted by the glands. Using Hibiscus for hair helps maintain the pH balance of hair in addition to providing an overall soothing and cooling effect. 

Prevents Baldness: As Hibiscus oil promotes new hair growth, it also helps in treating baldness.

Prevents premature Greying: Traditionally, Hibiscus was used as a natural dye to mask grey hair. The antioxidants and vitamins present in Hibiscus help in producing melanin, the naturally occurring pigment that gives hair its natural color.

Regenerates skin: Hibiscus oil restores and repairs damaged skin cells. It gives skin a youthful appearance and provides moisturizing benefits.

Anti Aging: Hibiscus Oil is rich in flavonoids, carotenoids, and tannins which make it an effective antioxidant that protects the skin against environmental elements.

Leaves skin silky smooth: Hibiscus Oil is a versatile oil with a pleasant texture that leaves a silky feel on the skin and helps maintain a radiant glow. 

Exfoliates skin: Not only does hibiscus oil have wonderful moisturizing properties, but it can actually clean the skin, too. It's full of gentle natural acids that help exfoliate and get rid of dead skin cells and can be used all over your body.

Suitable for: All skin types

Product Color: Colourless to Pale yellow

Blends Well With:  Ylang Ylang, Geranium, and Lavender

Caution: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied to the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

Related products