WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":222762345,"title":"Jojoba Oil","handle":"jojoba-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eUSDA Organic\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSimmondsia chinenis\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCold Pressed from the seeds\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant and is closest to the oil produced by human skin called ‘sebum’ that helps protect and heal skin from external toxins and therefore is a natural replacement for it. It also penetrated to deeper layers of skin where cell regeneration and synthesis occurs. It has been long used by Native Americans and is a shrubby tree that is native to Southern Arizona and California.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e It contains high amounts of minerals, antioxidants and vitamin E, which helps in promoting healthy hair and skin. Because it is an excellent emollient, the manufacturing industry uses jojoba as an ingredient in a variety of products like shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, and in the face, hand, and body lotions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRetains Moisture:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eJojoba oil helps retains moisture in the skin thereby keeping the skin hydrated and looking fresh. It helps moisturize the skin, without clogging the pores. In addition, it prevents buildup of bacteria in the pores, which causes blackheads and breakout of acne.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGives soft lips\u003c\/strong\u003e: Our lips are thrice more sensitive than our usual skin and therefore requires more care and love. Jojoba oil contains essential vitamins such as Vitamin B, E and key minerals such as zinc, copper which are beneficial for soft lips and skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHelps reduce Wrinkles:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eThe essential vitamins present in Jojoba oil help greatly reduce wrinkles and the visible effects of ageing. Since it is a great moisturizer, it can slow down the appearance of aging and helps to fade fine lines and wrinkles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats sunburns\u003c\/strong\u003e: Jojoba soothes any burnt skin by going deeper into the tissues and healing them, this helps the pain after a sunburn or tan. It also helps reduce the chances of peeling. Thus it is a popular ingredient in natural sunscreens.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHaircare:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eIt helps strengthen hair follicles on the scalp thereby making hair to grow stronger and healthier. The presence of Vitamin E \u0026amp; B conditions the hair making it shinier, adding volume and density. The stronger hair shaft prevents hair breakage due to drying of wet hair. Head massages with jojoba oil help to also condition the scalp which removes scalp dryness. Thus avoiding dandruff and itching. It is the perfect hair oil for oily scalp. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGreat makeup remove\u003c\/strong\u003er: It can also be used as an effective makeup remover which is natural and free of harmful chemicals.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eBalances oily skin, soothes sensitive skin, hydrates dry skin and can even be used on acne and breakouts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-23T15:14:49+05:30","created_at":"2014-01-23T15:14:49+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":27500,"price_min":27500,"price_max":340000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":859442277,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13796877926533,"product_id":222762345,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-01-03T16:13:35+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-03T16:14:19+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil_c7fc6c37-bb4d-4949-9bea-edb455cac25a.jpg?v=1578048259","variant_ids":[859442277]},"available":true,"name":"Jojoba Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":27500,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1032,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5973010022533,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil_c7fc6c37-bb4d-4949-9bea-edb455cac25a.jpg?v=1578048215"}}},{"id":859442281,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13796876746885,"product_id":222762345,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-01-03T16:13:22+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-03T16:14:19+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil.jpg?v=1578048259","variant_ids":[859442281]},"available":true,"name":"Jojoba Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":62500,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-382,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5973008842885,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil.jpg?v=1578048202"}}},{"id":859442285,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14177374470277,"product_id":222762345,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-01-28T12:40:04+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T12:40:04+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-Oil_bab9321d-e9d2-4cac-82ba-63c9b3457bda.jpg?v=1580195404","variant_ids":[859442285]},"available":true,"name":"Jojoba Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":115000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-208,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353507713157,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-Oil_bab9321d-e9d2-4cac-82ba-63c9b3457bda.jpg?v=1580195404"}}},{"id":859442289,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14177376338053,"product_id":222762345,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-01-28T12:40:33+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T12:40:33+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-oil_f6bbbff2-78a5-4610-bd6a-a718e0d5ae4b.jpg?v=1580195433","variant_ids":[859442289]},"available":true,"name":"Jojoba Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":340000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-360,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353509580933,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-oil_f6bbbff2-78a5-4610-bd6a-a718e0d5ae4b.jpg?v=1580195433"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba1.jpg?v=1578048202","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil_c7fc6c37-bb4d-4949-9bea-edb455cac25a.jpg?v=1578048259","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil.jpg?v=1578048259","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-Oil_bab9321d-e9d2-4cac-82ba-63c9b3457bda.jpg?v=1580195404","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-oil_f6bbbff2-78a5-4610-bd6a-a718e0d5ae4b.jpg?v=1580195433"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba1.jpg?v=1578048202","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3004792965,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba1.jpg?v=1568669677"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba1.jpg?v=1568669677","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5973010022533,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil_c7fc6c37-bb4d-4949-9bea-edb455cac25a.jpg?v=1578048215"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil_c7fc6c37-bb4d-4949-9bea-edb455cac25a.jpg?v=1578048215","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5973008842885,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil.jpg?v=1578048202"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/jojoba-oil.jpg?v=1578048202","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6353507713157,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-Oil_bab9321d-e9d2-4cac-82ba-63c9b3457bda.jpg?v=1580195404"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-Oil_bab9321d-e9d2-4cac-82ba-63c9b3457bda.jpg?v=1580195404","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6353509580933,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-oil_f6bbbff2-78a5-4610-bd6a-a718e0d5ae4b.jpg?v=1580195433"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Jojoba-oil_f6bbbff2-78a5-4610-bd6a-a718e0d5ae4b.jpg?v=1580195433","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eUSDA Organic\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSimmondsia chinenis\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCold Pressed from the seeds\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant and is closest to the oil produced by human skin called ‘sebum’ that helps protect and heal skin from external toxins and therefore is a natural replacement for it. It also penetrated to deeper layers of skin where cell regeneration and synthesis occurs. It has been long used by Native Americans and is a shrubby tree that is native to Southern Arizona and California.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e It contains high amounts of minerals, antioxidants and vitamin E, which helps in promoting healthy hair and skin. Because it is an excellent emollient, the manufacturing industry uses jojoba as an ingredient in a variety of products like shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, and in the face, hand, and body lotions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRetains Moisture:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eJojoba oil helps retains moisture in the skin thereby keeping the skin hydrated and looking fresh. It helps moisturize the skin, without clogging the pores. In addition, it prevents buildup of bacteria in the pores, which causes blackheads and breakout of acne.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGives soft lips\u003c\/strong\u003e: Our lips are thrice more sensitive than our usual skin and therefore requires more care and love. Jojoba oil contains essential vitamins such as Vitamin B, E and key minerals such as zinc, copper which are beneficial for soft lips and skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHelps reduce Wrinkles:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eThe essential vitamins present in Jojoba oil help greatly reduce wrinkles and the visible effects of ageing. Since it is a great moisturizer, it can slow down the appearance of aging and helps to fade fine lines and wrinkles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats sunburns\u003c\/strong\u003e: Jojoba soothes any burnt skin by going deeper into the tissues and healing them, this helps the pain after a sunburn or tan. It also helps reduce the chances of peeling. Thus it is a popular ingredient in natural sunscreens.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHaircare:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eIt helps strengthen hair follicles on the scalp thereby making hair to grow stronger and healthier. The presence of Vitamin E \u0026amp; B conditions the hair making it shinier, adding volume and density. The stronger hair shaft prevents hair breakage due to drying of wet hair. Head massages with jojoba oil help to also condition the scalp which removes scalp dryness. Thus avoiding dandruff and itching. It is the perfect hair oil for oily scalp. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGreat makeup remove\u003c\/strong\u003er: It can also be used as an effective makeup remover which is natural and free of harmful chemicals.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eBalances oily skin, soothes sensitive skin, hydrates dry skin and can even be used on acne and breakouts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e"}

Jojoba Oil

Product Description
Rs. 275.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

USDA Organic

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinenis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed from the seeds

Description:  Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant and is closest to the oil produced by human skin called ‘sebum’ that helps protect and heal skin from external toxins and therefore is a natural replacement for it. It also penetrated to deeper layers of skin where cell regeneration and synthesis occurs. It has been long used by Native Americans and is a shrubby tree that is native to Southern Arizona and California.

 It contains high amounts of minerals, antioxidants and vitamin E, which helps in promoting healthy hair and skin. Because it is an excellent emollient, the manufacturing industry uses jojoba as an ingredient in a variety of products like shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, and in the face, hand, and body lotions.

Common Uses:

Retains Moisture: Jojoba oil helps retains moisture in the skin thereby keeping the skin hydrated and looking fresh. It helps moisturize the skin, without clogging the pores. In addition, it prevents buildup of bacteria in the pores, which causes blackheads and breakout of acne.

Gives soft lips: Our lips are thrice more sensitive than our usual skin and therefore requires more care and love. Jojoba oil contains essential vitamins such as Vitamin B, E and key minerals such as zinc, copper which are beneficial for soft lips and skin.

Helps reduce Wrinkles: The essential vitamins present in Jojoba oil help greatly reduce wrinkles and the visible effects of ageing. Since it is a great moisturizer, it can slow down the appearance of aging and helps to fade fine lines and wrinkles.

Treats sunburns: Jojoba soothes any burnt skin by going deeper into the tissues and healing them, this helps the pain after a sunburn or tan. It also helps reduce the chances of peeling. Thus it is a popular ingredient in natural sunscreens.

Haircare: It helps strengthen hair follicles on the scalp thereby making hair to grow stronger and healthier. The presence of Vitamin E & B conditions the hair making it shinier, adding volume and density. The stronger hair shaft prevents hair breakage due to drying of wet hair. Head massages with jojoba oil help to also condition the scalp which removes scalp dryness. Thus avoiding dandruff and itching. It is the perfect hair oil for oily scalp. 

Great makeup remover: It can also be used as an effective makeup remover which is natural and free of harmful chemicals.

Skin Type: Balances oily skin, soothes sensitive skin, hydrates dry skin and can even be used on acne and breakouts.

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products