Your shopping cart is empty.

Mowrah Butter

Mowrah Butter

Rs. 450.00

Semi Refined Mowrah Butter

Ideal for use in soaps, lip balms and cosmetics.

Common Uses:  Mowrah butter is an emollient and can be used by itself to soften hands and dry flalky skin. It is especially nice on the shins.

Recommended Usage:
 Lotions & Creams: .5 - 8 %
 Balms: .5 – 100 %
 Bar Soaps: .5 - 2 %
 Hair Conditioners: .5 – 8 %

When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per 500 g