Description: Our coconut butter is made by hydrogenation of Coconut oil. It has a natural and pleasant coconut aroma, soft texture with a rich viscosity that melts quickly on contact with the skin.
Coconut butter is a nearly white butter with a soft creamy consistency and a pleasant subtle aroma of coconut. It is non-comodergenic and is suitable for use on all skin types.
Coconut butter retains unique conditioning and penetrative properties of coconut oil and acts as a gentle yet protective emollient for rejuvenating the appearance of dry or damaged skin. It also helps nourish the scalp and hair strands to leave it soft, silky, and deeply moisturized. This butter is preferred as a gentle natural moisturizing exfoliant.
Melting point ranges from 32°C to 35°C and has a shelf life of 2 years.
Body and skincare producst – 5-20%,
Balms- upto 100%,
Hair care products – 2-10%