WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":222762617,"title":"Pumpkin Seed Oil","handle":"pumpkin-seed-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eCucurbita pepo\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCold pressed from the seeds\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Pumpkin Seed Oil is the oil that is extracted from cold pressing pumpkin seeds that have been dried, hulled, and roasted. Pumpkin Seed Oil was developed in Austria back in the seventeenth century and was famed for its apparent healing properties.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is full of fatty acids, Vitamins A, B, D \u0026amp; E, minerals, and antioxidants which all have unique benefits for skin, hair and health. Zinc, potassium and magnesium also provide skin improvements and work well with the treatment of acne and oily skin. It has over 60% of unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids making it perfect for manufacturing cosmetics.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturising: \u003c\/strong\u003eHigh content of unsaturated fatty acids in Pumpkin seed oil helps to deeply moisturise and keep skin hydrated for longer while also contributing to balancing out any oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti-aging\u003c\/strong\u003e: The antioxidants protect the skin and act as anti-wrinkle agent. The high vitamin, mineral and omega content makes Pumpkin Seed Oil an excellent lifting oil for dry, mature and also damaged skin. Loaded with vitamin E, which protects skin cells from oxidative damages which giving the skin a young and beautiful appearance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRegenerate skin: \u003c\/strong\u003eThere are very few natural ingredients that can promote cell turnover as efficiently as pumpkin seed oil does. It contains natural alpha hydroxyl acids, which give us radiant and youthful look by facilitating exfoliation and encouraging cell regeneration. Other nutrients like polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and zinc also make it an excellent solution for premature aging, dehydrated skin and cell renewal.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents breakouts:\u003c\/strong\u003e Zinc and selenium presence, helps in fighting acne as well as other breakouts, thereby giving us clean and clear complexion. Apart from keeping breakouts away, pumpkin seed oil also helps in fading away acne scars with its high vitamin E content.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHealthy hair: \u003c\/strong\u003ePumpkin seed oil hydrates hair, adds shine and creates a healthy look. The antioxidants help to protect the hair follicles and shield hair protein from environmental stressors, retains moisture in hair thereby resulting in hair that's smooth and strong.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevent hair loss:\u003c\/strong\u003e Pumpkin seed oil is plentiful in nutrients A, C, \u0026amp; potassium. Vitamin A helps in cell reinforcement and is good for scalp. Nutrient C assists with generally hair wellbeing and development and potassium can advance the redevelopment of hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type: \u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-23T15:15:00+05:30","created_at":"2014-01-23T15:15:11+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":28500,"price_min":28500,"price_max":290000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":859444457,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13807793602693,"product_id":222762617,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-01-04T12:19:40+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-04T12:19:52+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120592","variant_ids":[859444457]},"available":true,"name":"Pumpkin Seed Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":28500,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-169,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5983925862533,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120580"}}},{"id":859444461,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13807793373317,"product_id":222762617,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-01-04T12:19:35+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-04T12:19:52+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumokin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120592","variant_ids":[859444461]},"available":true,"name":"Pumpkin Seed Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":85000,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-60,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5983925633157,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumokin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120575"}}},{"id":859444469,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14178020032645,"product_id":222762617,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-01-28T14:12:36+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T14:12:36+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_619e7cb1-ac49-472f-97b0-aa83273009df.jpg?v=1580200956","variant_ids":[859444469]},"available":true,"name":"Pumpkin Seed Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":130000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-22,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6354153275525,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_619e7cb1-ac49-472f-97b0-aa83273009df.jpg?v=1580200956"}}},{"id":859444473,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14178023833733,"product_id":222762617,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-01-28T14:13:27+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T14:13:27+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_b97b909f-29aa-41d6-afa6-d7ea057aba31.jpg?v=1580201007","variant_ids":[859444473]},"available":true,"name":"Pumpkin Seed Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":290000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-121,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6354157076613,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_b97b909f-29aa-41d6-afa6-d7ea057aba31.jpg?v=1580201007"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/pumpkin_seed.jpg?v=1578120575","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120592","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumokin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120592","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_619e7cb1-ac49-472f-97b0-aa83273009df.jpg?v=1580200956","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_b97b909f-29aa-41d6-afa6-d7ea057aba31.jpg?v=1580201007"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/pumpkin_seed.jpg?v=1578120575","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3005382789,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/pumpkin_seed.jpg?v=1568669677"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/pumpkin_seed.jpg?v=1568669677","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5983925862533,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120580"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120580","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5983925633157,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumokin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120575"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumokin-Seed-oil.jpg?v=1578120575","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6354153275525,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_619e7cb1-ac49-472f-97b0-aa83273009df.jpg?v=1580200956"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_619e7cb1-ac49-472f-97b0-aa83273009df.jpg?v=1580200956","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6354157076613,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_b97b909f-29aa-41d6-afa6-d7ea057aba31.jpg?v=1580201007"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Pumpkin-Seed-Oil_b97b909f-29aa-41d6-afa6-d7ea057aba31.jpg?v=1580201007","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eCucurbita pepo\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCold pressed from the seeds\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Pumpkin Seed Oil is the oil that is extracted from cold pressing pumpkin seeds that have been dried, hulled, and roasted. Pumpkin Seed Oil was developed in Austria back in the seventeenth century and was famed for its apparent healing properties.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is full of fatty acids, Vitamins A, B, D \u0026amp; E, minerals, and antioxidants which all have unique benefits for skin, hair and health. Zinc, potassium and magnesium also provide skin improvements and work well with the treatment of acne and oily skin. It has over 60% of unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids making it perfect for manufacturing cosmetics.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturising: \u003c\/strong\u003eHigh content of unsaturated fatty acids in Pumpkin seed oil helps to deeply moisturise and keep skin hydrated for longer while also contributing to balancing out any oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti-aging\u003c\/strong\u003e: The antioxidants protect the skin and act as anti-wrinkle agent. The high vitamin, mineral and omega content makes Pumpkin Seed Oil an excellent lifting oil for dry, mature and also damaged skin. Loaded with vitamin E, which protects skin cells from oxidative damages which giving the skin a young and beautiful appearance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRegenerate skin: \u003c\/strong\u003eThere are very few natural ingredients that can promote cell turnover as efficiently as pumpkin seed oil does. It contains natural alpha hydroxyl acids, which give us radiant and youthful look by facilitating exfoliation and encouraging cell regeneration. Other nutrients like polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and zinc also make it an excellent solution for premature aging, dehydrated skin and cell renewal.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents breakouts:\u003c\/strong\u003e Zinc and selenium presence, helps in fighting acne as well as other breakouts, thereby giving us clean and clear complexion. Apart from keeping breakouts away, pumpkin seed oil also helps in fading away acne scars with its high vitamin E content.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHealthy hair: \u003c\/strong\u003ePumpkin seed oil hydrates hair, adds shine and creates a healthy look. The antioxidants help to protect the hair follicles and shield hair protein from environmental stressors, retains moisture in hair thereby resulting in hair that's smooth and strong.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevent hair loss:\u003c\/strong\u003e Pumpkin seed oil is plentiful in nutrients A, C, \u0026amp; potassium. Vitamin A helps in cell reinforcement and is good for scalp. Nutrient C assists with generally hair wellbeing and development and potassium can advance the redevelopment of hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type: \u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Product Description
Rs. 285.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo

Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the seeds

Description:  Pumpkin Seed Oil is the oil that is extracted from cold pressing pumpkin seeds that have been dried, hulled, and roasted. Pumpkin Seed Oil was developed in Austria back in the seventeenth century and was famed for its apparent healing properties.

It is full of fatty acids, Vitamins A, B, D & E, minerals, and antioxidants which all have unique benefits for skin, hair and health. Zinc, potassium and magnesium also provide skin improvements and work well with the treatment of acne and oily skin. It has over 60% of unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids making it perfect for manufacturing cosmetics.

Common Uses:

Moisturising: High content of unsaturated fatty acids in Pumpkin seed oil helps to deeply moisturise and keep skin hydrated for longer while also contributing to balancing out any oil.

Anti-aging: The antioxidants protect the skin and act as anti-wrinkle agent. The high vitamin, mineral and omega content makes Pumpkin Seed Oil an excellent lifting oil for dry, mature and also damaged skin. Loaded with vitamin E, which protects skin cells from oxidative damages which giving the skin a young and beautiful appearance.

Regenerate skin: There are very few natural ingredients that can promote cell turnover as efficiently as pumpkin seed oil does. It contains natural alpha hydroxyl acids, which give us radiant and youthful look by facilitating exfoliation and encouraging cell regeneration. Other nutrients like polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and zinc also make it an excellent solution for premature aging, dehydrated skin and cell renewal.

Prevents breakouts: Zinc and selenium presence, helps in fighting acne as well as other breakouts, thereby giving us clean and clear complexion. Apart from keeping breakouts away, pumpkin seed oil also helps in fading away acne scars with its high vitamin E content.

Healthy hair: Pumpkin seed oil hydrates hair, adds shine and creates a healthy look. The antioxidants help to protect the hair follicles and shield hair protein from environmental stressors, retains moisture in hair thereby resulting in hair that's smooth and strong.

Prevent hair loss: Pumpkin seed oil is plentiful in nutrients A, C, & potassium. Vitamin A helps in cell reinforcement and is good for scalp. Nutrient C assists with generally hair wellbeing and development and potassium can advance the redevelopment of hair.

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products