WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":222754625,"title":"Ajowan Oil","handle":"ajowan-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eTrachyspermmum copticum\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUSDA Organic\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAjowan essential oil, also known as ajwain seed oil, is steam distilled from the seeds of a plant known botanically as Trachyspermum ammi syn. Carum copticum. Medicinally it has been used for thousands of years.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt has herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odour with a strong top note similar to Thyme. It originated in Eastern Mediterranean region, possibly Egypt, found its way in India with the Greeks and now is cultivated in India, Central Europe, Iran, Iraq, Afghanistan and Pakistan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis herb has been in use since centuries in several cultures for its aromatic and healing properties. In Ayurveda especially, Ajowan\/Ajwain is known for stimulating digestion and increasing appetite. It is recommended to help in reducing stomach discomfort and pain associated with gas and helps in providing relief from menstrual cramps.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAids Digestion: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt possesses nematicidal and anthelmintic properties that inhibit the growth of harmful bacteria and parasites in the digestive system. Additionally it aids digestion and cleanses the body of harmful toxins.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInsect repellent:\u003c\/strong\u003e This oil can also be used is to repeal and kill insects. You can add this oil to bug spray or diffuse to get rid of those pesky little bugs like flies, fleas, cockroaches or ants.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelieves Pain\u003c\/strong\u003e: Ajwain oil is an outstanding painkiller. It is extensively used to treat joint pain, muscle pain, and earaches. It also helps in relieving rheumatic pain.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelaxing:\u003c\/strong\u003e It may offer a relaxing as well as calming massage that may relieve neuralgia or even the intense, intermittent pain along the nerve of the face or even the head. It’s also helpful whenever utilized in diffusers, massage oils, as well as calming incense.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEffective Skin Care Ingredient\u003c\/strong\u003e: The anti-microbial properties of this oil help in cleansing skin and hair and therefore is an excellent ingredient in soaps, lotions, body fragrance, perfumes and body oils. It can also be incorporated in facial steams and hair treatment solutions. It also protects from free radicles that can damage your skin. It has strong antioxidant properties which is helpful in fighting these free radicles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSupports reproductive system:\u003c\/strong\u003e Ajowan seeds and its essential oil are known for its excellent health advantages for both male and female reproductive system. The aphrodisiac properties are known to improve virility and also the secretion of estrogen as well as progesterone hormones. You can massage your lower abdomen and thighs with 2 drops of Ajowan oil combined with 2 ml of Jojoba oil can encourage the secretion of reproductive hormones both in men and women and encourages blood flow within the reproductive system.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Cold\u003c\/strong\u003e: During common cold or perhaps migraine headache, you can put Ajwain oil in the thin cloth and smell this frequently. It provides incredible symptomatic relief in accordance with some Ayurvedic experts. It can also reduce nasal congestion. Put few drops on cotton ball and put close to pillow while sleeping.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Pale yellow to Brownish yellow\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003c\/strong\u003e \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/thyme-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThyme\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/parsley-seed-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eParsley\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/orange-oil-bitter\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eOrange\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/lemon-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLemon\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/bergamot-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBergamot\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-23T15:04:00+05:30","created_at":"2014-01-23T15:04:04+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Essential Oil","tags":[],"price":22600,"price_min":22600,"price_max":279300,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":859439337,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13756939501701,"product_id":222754625,"position":2,"created_at":"2019-12-30T16:21:59+05:30","updated_at":"2019-12-30T16:21:59+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1577703119","variant_ids":[859439337]},"available":true,"name":"Ajowan Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":22600,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-42,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5933071564933,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1577703119"}}},{"id":859439341,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13756939796613,"product_id":222754625,"position":3,"created_at":"2019-12-30T16:22:01+05:30","updated_at":"2019-12-30T16:22:01+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_601ba678-e24c-4985-9e1f-8924888b2ff5.jpg?v=1577703121","variant_ids":[859439341]},"available":true,"name":"Ajowan Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":68000,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5933071859845,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_601ba678-e24c-4985-9e1f-8924888b2ff5.jpg?v=1577703121"}}},{"id":859439345,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13756940681349,"product_id":222754625,"position":4,"created_at":"2019-12-30T16:22:04+05:30","updated_at":"2019-12-30T16:22:04+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_2457585c-572f-45be-82af-e86e5e1b7e8b.jpg?v=1577703124","variant_ids":[859439345]},"available":true,"name":"Ajowan Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":105100,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-2,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5933072744581,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_2457585c-572f-45be-82af-e86e5e1b7e8b.jpg?v=1577703124"}}},{"id":859439349,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13756942319749,"product_id":222754625,"position":5,"created_at":"2019-12-30T16:22:11+05:30","updated_at":"2019-12-30T16:22:11+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Oil.jpg?v=1577703131","variant_ids":[859439349]},"available":true,"name":"Ajowan Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":279300,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5933074382981,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Oil.jpg?v=1577703131"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/ajowan_seed_whole_03a030a0-46c3-4ad7-ae7b-6ba55a44fa36.jpeg?v=1577703119","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1577703119","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_601ba678-e24c-4985-9e1f-8924888b2ff5.jpg?v=1577703121","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_2457585c-572f-45be-82af-e86e5e1b7e8b.jpg?v=1577703124","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Oil.jpg?v=1577703131"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/ajowan_seed_whole_03a030a0-46c3-4ad7-ae7b-6ba55a44fa36.jpeg?v=1577703119","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":2990735493,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/ajowan_seed_whole_03a030a0-46c3-4ad7-ae7b-6ba55a44fa36.jpeg?v=1568669644"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/ajowan_seed_whole_03a030a0-46c3-4ad7-ae7b-6ba55a44fa36.jpeg?v=1568669644","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5933071564933,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1577703119"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1577703119","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5933071859845,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_601ba678-e24c-4985-9e1f-8924888b2ff5.jpg?v=1577703121"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_601ba678-e24c-4985-9e1f-8924888b2ff5.jpg?v=1577703121","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5933072744581,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_2457585c-572f-45be-82af-e86e5e1b7e8b.jpg?v=1577703124"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Seed-Oil_2457585c-572f-45be-82af-e86e5e1b7e8b.jpg?v=1577703124","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5933074382981,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Oil.jpg?v=1577703131"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Ajowan-Oil.jpg?v=1577703131","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eTrachyspermmum copticum\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUSDA Organic\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAjowan essential oil, also known as ajwain seed oil, is steam distilled from the seeds of a plant known botanically as Trachyspermum ammi syn. Carum copticum. Medicinally it has been used for thousands of years.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt has herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odour with a strong top note similar to Thyme. It originated in Eastern Mediterranean region, possibly Egypt, found its way in India with the Greeks and now is cultivated in India, Central Europe, Iran, Iraq, Afghanistan and Pakistan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis herb has been in use since centuries in several cultures for its aromatic and healing properties. In Ayurveda especially, Ajowan\/Ajwain is known for stimulating digestion and increasing appetite. It is recommended to help in reducing stomach discomfort and pain associated with gas and helps in providing relief from menstrual cramps.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAids Digestion: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt possesses nematicidal and anthelmintic properties that inhibit the growth of harmful bacteria and parasites in the digestive system. Additionally it aids digestion and cleanses the body of harmful toxins.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInsect repellent:\u003c\/strong\u003e This oil can also be used is to repeal and kill insects. You can add this oil to bug spray or diffuse to get rid of those pesky little bugs like flies, fleas, cockroaches or ants.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelieves Pain\u003c\/strong\u003e: Ajwain oil is an outstanding painkiller. It is extensively used to treat joint pain, muscle pain, and earaches. It also helps in relieving rheumatic pain.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRelaxing:\u003c\/strong\u003e It may offer a relaxing as well as calming massage that may relieve neuralgia or even the intense, intermittent pain along the nerve of the face or even the head. It’s also helpful whenever utilized in diffusers, massage oils, as well as calming incense.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEffective Skin Care Ingredient\u003c\/strong\u003e: The anti-microbial properties of this oil help in cleansing skin and hair and therefore is an excellent ingredient in soaps, lotions, body fragrance, perfumes and body oils. It can also be incorporated in facial steams and hair treatment solutions. It also protects from free radicles that can damage your skin. It has strong antioxidant properties which is helpful in fighting these free radicles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSupports reproductive system:\u003c\/strong\u003e Ajowan seeds and its essential oil are known for its excellent health advantages for both male and female reproductive system. The aphrodisiac properties are known to improve virility and also the secretion of estrogen as well as progesterone hormones. You can massage your lower abdomen and thighs with 2 drops of Ajowan oil combined with 2 ml of Jojoba oil can encourage the secretion of reproductive hormones both in men and women and encourages blood flow within the reproductive system.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Cold\u003c\/strong\u003e: During common cold or perhaps migraine headache, you can put Ajwain oil in the thin cloth and smell this frequently. It provides incredible symptomatic relief in accordance with some Ayurvedic experts. It can also reduce nasal congestion. Put few drops on cotton ball and put close to pillow while sleeping.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Pale yellow to Brownish yellow\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003c\/strong\u003e \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/thyme-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThyme\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/parsley-seed-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eParsley\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/orange-oil-bitter\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eOrange\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/lemon-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLemon\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/bergamot-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBergamot\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Ajowan Oil

Product Description
Rs. 226.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Trachyspermmum copticum

USDA Organic

 

Ajowan essential oil, also known as ajwain seed oil, is steam distilled from the seeds of a plant known botanically as Trachyspermum ammi syn. Carum copticum. Medicinally it has been used for thousands of years.

It has herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odour with a strong top note similar to Thyme. It originated in Eastern Mediterranean region, possibly Egypt, found its way in India with the Greeks and now is cultivated in India, Central Europe, Iran, Iraq, Afghanistan and Pakistan.

This herb has been in use since centuries in several cultures for its aromatic and healing properties. In Ayurveda especially, Ajowan/Ajwain is known for stimulating digestion and increasing appetite. It is recommended to help in reducing stomach discomfort and pain associated with gas and helps in providing relief from menstrual cramps.

Common Uses

Aids Digestion: It possesses nematicidal and anthelmintic properties that inhibit the growth of harmful bacteria and parasites in the digestive system. Additionally it aids digestion and cleanses the body of harmful toxins.

Insect repellent: This oil can also be used is to repeal and kill insects. You can add this oil to bug spray or diffuse to get rid of those pesky little bugs like flies, fleas, cockroaches or ants.

Relieves Pain: Ajwain oil is an outstanding painkiller. It is extensively used to treat joint pain, muscle pain, and earaches. It also helps in relieving rheumatic pain.

Relaxing: It may offer a relaxing as well as calming massage that may relieve neuralgia or even the intense, intermittent pain along the nerve of the face or even the head. It’s also helpful whenever utilized in diffusers, massage oils, as well as calming incense.

Effective Skin Care Ingredient: The anti-microbial properties of this oil help in cleansing skin and hair and therefore is an excellent ingredient in soaps, lotions, body fragrance, perfumes and body oils. It can also be incorporated in facial steams and hair treatment solutions. It also protects from free radicles that can damage your skin. It has strong antioxidant properties which is helpful in fighting these free radicles.

Supports reproductive system: Ajowan seeds and its essential oil are known for its excellent health advantages for both male and female reproductive system. The aphrodisiac properties are known to improve virility and also the secretion of estrogen as well as progesterone hormones. You can massage your lower abdomen and thighs with 2 drops of Ajowan oil combined with 2 ml of Jojoba oil can encourage the secretion of reproductive hormones both in men and women and encourages blood flow within the reproductive system.

Common Cold: During common cold or perhaps migraine headache, you can put Ajwain oil in the thin cloth and smell this frequently. It provides incredible symptomatic relief in accordance with some Ayurvedic experts. It can also reduce nasal congestion. Put few drops on cotton ball and put close to pillow while sleeping.

Product Color: Pale yellow to Brownish yellow

Blends Well With:  Thyme, Parsley, Orange, Lemon, Bergamot

Caution: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

Related products