WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":222756973,"title":"Cypriol Oil","handle":"cypriol-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eCyperus Rituntus Scariosus\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan\u003eUSDA Organic\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCypriol\u003c\/strong\u003e essential oil is also known as Nagarmotha or Cyperus Oil. The oil is extracted using steam distillation of the roots of the plant. The plant grows 2.5 feet tall and is widely grown in India. This oil has an exotic earthy and woody aroma with a spicy note and is commonly used in making unisex perfumes, candles, soaps and cosmetic products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Nagarmotha oil can help in calming inflammation of certain stubborn skin conditions such as dermatitis and psoriasis by reducing the redness and easing irritation. This oil also helps in reducing dryness as well as flakiness caused by psoriasis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe oil regulating properties of this oil helps in hydrating the skin and treats acne prone skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMind: \u003c\/strong\u003eThe enchanting fragrance oil of this oils helps with alleviating stress, reduces tension, tones the system and also helps regain energy after a long day at work. Breathing the aroma of the oil by diffusing few drops in oil burner or diffuser will help in building up the nervous system as well as help in dealing with digestive problems like upset stomach, vomiting, diarrhoea and appetite loss.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBody\u003c\/strong\u003e: Nagarmoth essential oil has anti-bacterial qualities and is a very effective when massaged on the body. Blend the oil with coconut or sesame oil and massaging this blend treats various skin ailments. This oil is also helpful in massaging painful joints and helps in calming the body.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Dark yellow to brown color\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/clary-sage-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003eClary sage\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e, \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/bergamot-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003eBergamot\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/patchouli-oil-indian\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003ePatchouli\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-23T15:07:24+05:30","created_at":"2014-01-23T15:07:24+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Essential Oil","tags":[],"price":575000,"price_min":575000,"price_max":7450000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":859441225,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13772061507717,"product_id":222756973,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:19+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:19+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil.jpg?v=1577858719","variant_ids":[859441225]},"available":true,"name":"Cypriol Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":575000,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5948193570949,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil.jpg?v=1577858719"}}},{"id":859441229,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13772061835397,"product_id":222756973,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:23+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:23+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_096215ee-76bc-4a2f-8504-6bd7955ba45a.jpg?v=1577858723","variant_ids":[859441229]},"available":true,"name":"Cypriol Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":1685000,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5948193898629,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_096215ee-76bc-4a2f-8504-6bd7955ba45a.jpg?v=1577858723"}}},{"id":859441233,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13772061966469,"product_id":222756973,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:25+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:25+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_d0f40616-81de-4e33-b8d5-21213ddfa38a.jpg?v=1577858725","variant_ids":[859441233]},"available":true,"name":"Cypriol Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":2530000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5948194029701,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_d0f40616-81de-4e33-b8d5-21213ddfa38a.jpg?v=1577858725"}}},{"id":859441237,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13772062163077,"product_id":222756973,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:30+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-01T11:35:30+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cyprial-Oil.jpg?v=1577858730","variant_ids":[859441237]},"available":true,"name":"Cypriol Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":7450000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5948194226309,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cyprial-Oil.jpg?v=1577858730"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/cypriol_2d3cca74-593d-4fd8-aebc-0cc88c4147b2.jpeg?v=1577858719","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil.jpg?v=1577858719","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_096215ee-76bc-4a2f-8504-6bd7955ba45a.jpg?v=1577858723","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_d0f40616-81de-4e33-b8d5-21213ddfa38a.jpg?v=1577858725","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cyprial-Oil.jpg?v=1577858730"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/cypriol_2d3cca74-593d-4fd8-aebc-0cc88c4147b2.jpeg?v=1577858719","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":2996076677,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/cypriol_2d3cca74-593d-4fd8-aebc-0cc88c4147b2.jpeg?v=1568669649"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/cypriol_2d3cca74-593d-4fd8-aebc-0cc88c4147b2.jpeg?v=1568669649","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5948193570949,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil.jpg?v=1577858719"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil.jpg?v=1577858719","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5948193898629,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_096215ee-76bc-4a2f-8504-6bd7955ba45a.jpg?v=1577858723"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_096215ee-76bc-4a2f-8504-6bd7955ba45a.jpg?v=1577858723","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5948194029701,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_d0f40616-81de-4e33-b8d5-21213ddfa38a.jpg?v=1577858725"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cypriol-Oil_d0f40616-81de-4e33-b8d5-21213ddfa38a.jpg?v=1577858725","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5948194226309,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cyprial-Oil.jpg?v=1577858730"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Cyprial-Oil.jpg?v=1577858730","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eCyperus Rituntus Scariosus\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cspan\u003eUSDA Organic\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCypriol\u003c\/strong\u003e essential oil is also known as Nagarmotha or Cyperus Oil. The oil is extracted using steam distillation of the roots of the plant. The plant grows 2.5 feet tall and is widely grown in India. This oil has an exotic earthy and woody aroma with a spicy note and is commonly used in making unisex perfumes, candles, soaps and cosmetic products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Nagarmotha oil can help in calming inflammation of certain stubborn skin conditions such as dermatitis and psoriasis by reducing the redness and easing irritation. This oil also helps in reducing dryness as well as flakiness caused by psoriasis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe oil regulating properties of this oil helps in hydrating the skin and treats acne prone skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMind: \u003c\/strong\u003eThe enchanting fragrance oil of this oils helps with alleviating stress, reduces tension, tones the system and also helps regain energy after a long day at work. Breathing the aroma of the oil by diffusing few drops in oil burner or diffuser will help in building up the nervous system as well as help in dealing with digestive problems like upset stomach, vomiting, diarrhoea and appetite loss.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBody\u003c\/strong\u003e: Nagarmoth essential oil has anti-bacterial qualities and is a very effective when massaged on the body. Blend the oil with coconut or sesame oil and massaging this blend treats various skin ailments. This oil is also helpful in massaging painful joints and helps in calming the body.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Dark yellow to brown color\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/clary-sage-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003eClary sage\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e, \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/bergamot-oil\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003eBergamot\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/collections\/essential-oils\/products\/patchouli-oil-indian\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003ePatchouli\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e"}
Product Description
Rs. 5,750.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Cyperus Rituntus Scariosus

USDA Organic

 

Cypriol essential oil is also known as Nagarmotha or Cyperus Oil. The oil is extracted using steam distillation of the roots of the plant. The plant grows 2.5 feet tall and is widely grown in India. This oil has an exotic earthy and woody aroma with a spicy note and is commonly used in making unisex perfumes, candles, soaps and cosmetic products.

Uses:

Skin: Nagarmotha oil can help in calming inflammation of certain stubborn skin conditions such as dermatitis and psoriasis by reducing the redness and easing irritation. This oil also helps in reducing dryness as well as flakiness caused by psoriasis.

The oil regulating properties of this oil helps in hydrating the skin and treats acne prone skin.

Mind: The enchanting fragrance oil of this oils helps with alleviating stress, reduces tension, tones the system and also helps regain energy after a long day at work. Breathing the aroma of the oil by diffusing few drops in oil burner or diffuser will help in building up the nervous system as well as help in dealing with digestive problems like upset stomach, vomiting, diarrhoea and appetite loss.

Body: Nagarmoth essential oil has anti-bacterial qualities and is a very effective when massaged on the body. Blend the oil with coconut or sesame oil and massaging this blend treats various skin ailments. This oil is also helpful in massaging painful joints and helps in calming the body.

Product Color: Dark yellow to brown color

Blends Well With: Clary sage, Bergamot, Patchouli

Caution: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

Related products