DISCOUNT CODES CAN BE APPLIED ON CHECKOUT AT PAYMENT SECTION. PLEASE USE CODE GET20 TO GET FLAT 20% OFF FOR ORDERS ABOVE RS 1000
{"id":222757753,"title":"Hyssop Oil","handle":"hyssop-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cem\u003eHyssopus Officinalis L.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Essential Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/b\u003e Steam Distillation\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eDescription:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHyssop \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eessential oil is steam distilled from the flowers and leaves of the plant. Although the plant technically belongs to the mint family, the flowers look similar to lavender. Yet, it is unique in its composition and has an abundance of health benefits.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eThe oil has a purifying scent that’s a cross between minty and flowery. It’s also considered a body purifier with numerous benefits.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats Skin problems\u003c\/strong\u003e: \u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eHyssop essential oil has antiseptic, cicatrisant and vulnerary properties that make it the most ideal oil for treating skin problems.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces scars\u003c\/strong\u003e: It also assists in diminishing scars and prevents the skin from permanent scarring left by acne, boils, accidents, insect bites, pregnancy, pox and surgeries.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCleanses skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eHyssop is best known in the beauty world for cleansing skin. It  actually has a natural cleansing action that purifies the skin of dirt, grime and excess oils.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGood for sensitive skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eThere are actually a few essential oils that are gentle enough to be used on sensitive skin that is easily irritated. Hyssop oil is one of them. It is safe and suitable for sensitive skin types. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMinimizes pores\u003c\/strong\u003e: Hyssop oil is known for its astringent properties. This means it can tighten skin, which reduces the appearance of large pores. It also helps reduce excess oiliness from skin. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEvens skin tone: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eHyssop is also good for creating a soft and smooth skin complexion. It has a regulating effect on the skin, which helps even out your skin tone, as well as keeping it not too oily and not too dry – but just the perfect balance of the two.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMind\u003c\/strong\u003e: Hyssop oil assists in treating anxiety, mental fatigue, stress, negative feelings and other mental woes. \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHyssop is considered to be a purifying herb which when burned, it cleanses of negative energies. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFights infections and heals wounds\u003c\/strong\u003e: T\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ehe antiseptic properties in hyssop oil make it brilliant for fighting skin infections. It can prevent wounds from becoming infected when applied to them. Hyssop oil also helps wounds, cuts and bruises heal faster without scarring.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBody\u003c\/strong\u003e: In massage therapy it is used for relief from fatigue, anxiety, menstrual pain, flatulence, viral infections, low blood pressure, respiratory infections, urinary problems, fever and skin infections.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/eucalyptus-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eEucalyptus\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e, \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/niaouli-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNiaouli\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/cajeput-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCajeput\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003eand \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/myrtle-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMyrtle\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-23T15:08:00+05:30","created_at":"2014-01-23T15:08:34+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Essential Oil","tags":[],"price":58800,"price_min":58800,"price_max":722700,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":859442129,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29763347873965,"product_id":222757753,"position":2,"created_at":"2021-08-02T22:28:48+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:53+05:30","alt":"hyssop-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop-oil-sw.jpg?v=1628319953","variant_ids":[859442129]},"available":true,"name":"Hyssop Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":58800,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-34,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034463522989,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop-oil-sw.jpg?v=1627923528"}}},{"id":859442133,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29763348201645,"product_id":222757753,"position":3,"created_at":"2021-08-02T22:28:53+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:53+05:30","alt":"hyssop-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_972ed215-0cdd-4666-b710-a628372b3e25-sw.jpg?v=1628319953","variant_ids":[859442133]},"available":true,"name":"Hyssop Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":176200,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034463850669,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_972ed215-0cdd-4666-b710-a628372b3e25-sw.jpg?v=1627923533"}}},{"id":859442137,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29763349053613,"product_id":222757753,"position":4,"created_at":"2021-08-02T22:28:59+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:53+05:30","alt":"hyssop-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_fdd8e140-e9da-46bb-93ec-d143f6d785bc-sw.jpg?v=1628319953","variant_ids":[859442137]},"available":true,"name":"Hyssop Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":271000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034464669869,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_fdd8e140-e9da-46bb-93ec-d143f6d785bc-sw.jpg?v=1627923539"}}},{"id":859442141,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29763349414061,"product_id":222757753,"position":5,"created_at":"2021-08-02T22:29:04+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:35:53+05:30","alt":"hyssop-oil","width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-oil_b1e6a119-f2c4-4085-9a38-fd5929edc7b3-sw.jpg?v=1628319953","variant_ids":[859442141]},"available":true,"name":"Hyssop Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":722700,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034465030317,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-oil_b1e6a119-f2c4-4085-9a38-fd5929edc7b3-sw.jpg?v=1627923544"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop_4b3f9490-36a8-4aba-b45a-969cdae53013-sw.jpeg?v=1628319953","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop-oil-sw.jpg?v=1628319953","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_972ed215-0cdd-4666-b710-a628372b3e25-sw.jpg?v=1628319953","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_fdd8e140-e9da-46bb-93ec-d143f6d785bc-sw.jpg?v=1628319953","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-oil_b1e6a119-f2c4-4085-9a38-fd5929edc7b3-sw.jpg?v=1628319953"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop_4b3f9490-36a8-4aba-b45a-969cdae53013-sw.jpeg?v=1628319953","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034462867629,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop_4b3f9490-36a8-4aba-b45a-969cdae53013-sw.jpeg?v=1627923523"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop_4b3f9490-36a8-4aba-b45a-969cdae53013-sw.jpeg?v=1627923523","width":1024},{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034463522989,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop-oil-sw.jpg?v=1627923528"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/hyssop-oil-sw.jpg?v=1627923528","width":1024},{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034463850669,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_972ed215-0cdd-4666-b710-a628372b3e25-sw.jpg?v=1627923533"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_972ed215-0cdd-4666-b710-a628372b3e25-sw.jpg?v=1627923533","width":1024},{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034464669869,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_fdd8e140-e9da-46bb-93ec-d143f6d785bc-sw.jpg?v=1627923539"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-Oil_fdd8e140-e9da-46bb-93ec-d143f6d785bc-sw.jpg?v=1627923539","width":1024},{"alt":"hyssop-oil","id":22034465030317,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-oil_b1e6a119-f2c4-4085-9a38-fd5929edc7b3-sw.jpg?v=1627923544"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Hyssop-oil_b1e6a119-f2c4-4085-9a38-fd5929edc7b3-sw.jpg?v=1627923544","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cem\u003eHyssopus Officinalis L.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Essential Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/b\u003e Steam Distillation\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eDescription:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHyssop \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eessential oil is steam distilled from the flowers and leaves of the plant. Although the plant technically belongs to the mint family, the flowers look similar to lavender. Yet, it is unique in its composition and has an abundance of health benefits.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eThe oil has a purifying scent that’s a cross between minty and flowery. It’s also considered a body purifier with numerous benefits.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats Skin problems\u003c\/strong\u003e: \u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eHyssop essential oil has antiseptic, cicatrisant and vulnerary properties that make it the most ideal oil for treating skin problems.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces scars\u003c\/strong\u003e: It also assists in diminishing scars and prevents the skin from permanent scarring left by acne, boils, accidents, insect bites, pregnancy, pox and surgeries.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCleanses skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eHyssop is best known in the beauty world for cleansing skin. It  actually has a natural cleansing action that purifies the skin of dirt, grime and excess oils.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGood for sensitive skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eThere are actually a few essential oils that are gentle enough to be used on sensitive skin that is easily irritated. Hyssop oil is one of them. It is safe and suitable for sensitive skin types. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMinimizes pores\u003c\/strong\u003e: Hyssop oil is known for its astringent properties. This means it can tighten skin, which reduces the appearance of large pores. It also helps reduce excess oiliness from skin. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEvens skin tone: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003eHyssop is also good for creating a soft and smooth skin complexion. It has a regulating effect on the skin, which helps even out your skin tone, as well as keeping it not too oily and not too dry – but just the perfect balance of the two.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMind\u003c\/strong\u003e: Hyssop oil assists in treating anxiety, mental fatigue, stress, negative feelings and other mental woes. \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHyssop is considered to be a purifying herb which when burned, it cleanses of negative energies. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFights infections and heals wounds\u003c\/strong\u003e: T\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ehe antiseptic properties in hyssop oil make it brilliant for fighting skin infections. It can prevent wounds from becoming infected when applied to them. Hyssop oil also helps wounds, cuts and bruises heal faster without scarring.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBody\u003c\/strong\u003e: In massage therapy it is used for relief from fatigue, anxiety, menstrual pain, flatulence, viral infections, low blood pressure, respiratory infections, urinary problems, fever and skin infections.\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlends Well With: \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/eucalyptus-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eEucalyptus\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e, \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/niaouli-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNiaouli\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/cajeput-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCajeput\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003eand \u003ca href=\"http:\/\/shop.mokshalifestyle.com\/products\/myrtle-oil\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\" data-mce-style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMyrtle\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCaution\u003c\/strong\u003e: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Product Description
Rs. 588.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Botanical Name: Hyssopus Officinalis L.

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Description:

Hyssop essential oil is steam distilled from the flowers and leaves of the plant. Although the plant technically belongs to the mint family, the flowers look similar to lavender. Yet, it is unique in its composition and has an abundance of health benefits.

The oil has a purifying scent that’s a cross between minty and flowery. It’s also considered a body purifier with numerous benefits.

Common Uses:

Treats Skin problems:  Hyssop essential oil has antiseptic, cicatrisant and vulnerary properties that make it the most ideal oil for treating skin problems.

Reduces scars: It also assists in diminishing scars and prevents the skin from permanent scarring left by acne, boils, accidents, insect bites, pregnancy, pox and surgeries. 

Cleanses skin: Hyssop is best known in the beauty world for cleansing skin. It  actually has a natural cleansing action that purifies the skin of dirt, grime and excess oils.

Good for sensitive skin: There are actually a few essential oils that are gentle enough to be used on sensitive skin that is easily irritated. Hyssop oil is one of them. It is safe and suitable for sensitive skin types. 

Minimizes pores: Hyssop oil is known for its astringent properties. This means it can tighten skin, which reduces the appearance of large pores. It also helps reduce excess oiliness from skin. 

Evens skin tone: Hyssop is also good for creating a soft and smooth skin complexion. It has a regulating effect on the skin, which helps even out your skin tone, as well as keeping it not too oily and not too dry – but just the perfect balance of the two.

Mind: Hyssop oil assists in treating anxiety, mental fatigue, stress, negative feelings and other mental woes. Hyssop is considered to be a purifying herb which when burned, it cleanses of negative energies. 

Fights infections and heals wounds: The antiseptic properties in hyssop oil make it brilliant for fighting skin infections. It can prevent wounds from becoming infected when applied to them. Hyssop oil also helps wounds, cuts and bruises heal faster without scarring.

Body: In massage therapy it is used for relief from fatigue, anxiety, menstrual pain, flatulence, viral infections, low blood pressure, respiratory infections, urinary problems, fever and skin infections. 

Product Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

Blends Well With: Eucalyptus, Niaouli, Cajeput and Myrtle.

Caution: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

Related products