Kapoor kacheri (Ginger Lily) OilRegular price Rs. 542.00
Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Hedychium Spicatum
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Rhizomes
Product Colour: Olive Brown to Olive Green (Viscous Liquid)
Product Odour: Warm, Wood, Slightly Spicy and Sweet
Country of origin: India
Shelf life: 2 years
Description of Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil
Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil is extracted from the Rhizomes of Hedychium Spicatum through Steam Distillation. It is more commonly known as Spiked Ginger lily or Perfume Zinger. It is native to parts of China, Himalayas Myanmar, Thailand and Ethiopia and belongs to the same family of plants as Ginger; Zingiberaceae. Kapoor Kacheri has been recognized in Ayurveda, Traditional Chinese Medicine, Traditional Tibetan Medicine and Unani Medicine for its various medicinal properties. It is used food preparations for in different parts of the World. It is also used to make, “Abir” which is a fragrant coloured product used in many celebrations and festivities in India. In Ethiopia, its dried Rhizomes are used as an Incense.
Kapoor Kacheri Essential oil is known for its hair benefits, it makes hair healthy, cleans scalp and promote hair growth. It is a very popular ingredient in hair care products. It has a very warm and deep aroma, which is used in Aromatherapy to treat Fatigue, Stress and increase Concentration. It is used in Massage therapy for pain relief and reducing body fatigue. It is added to skin treatment creams for infections, acne and inflated skin. It is a natural antibiotic and can be used in treating Skin infections like Ringworm and Athlete’s foot. It is also an excellent Insect repellent and can be added to diffusers.
Buy Kapoor Kacheri Oil Online in India at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Kapoor Kacheri Oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections like Eczema, Dermatitis and acne. It is an excellent anti-Acne acne and used in making skin creams and cosmetics. It is also added in scented candles to create a Warm and Spicy-Sweet aroma. It is known for its benefits for hair and thus is popularly used in making hair care products. It releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of Insomnia, Anxiety and Stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. It is an active ingredient in pain relief ointments and balms. It is also used in making room fresheners, Disinfectants and floor cleaners. It is also added to diffusers and steaming oils to clear conscious and improve focus. It is used in making hair oils and treatment for itchy scalp and dandruff. Its anti-inflammatory properties are used in massage therapy to relieve pain and improve blood flow.
Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
BENEFITS & USES
Benefits of Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil
Anti-acne: Kapoor Kacheri oil is known for anti-bacterial properties, that fights off the acne causing bacteria. It also reduces oil production that is one of the major causes of Acne. It heals the acne and also form a protective layer to avoid reoccurrence.
Reduced dandruff and Clean Scalp: Its anti-bacterial properties clear scalp and reduces dandruff. It also controls sebum production and excess oil in the scalp, thereby making scalp cleaner and healthier. When used regularly, it prevents reoccurrence of dandruff.
Promotes Hair Growth: It has been famous for its hair growth benefits, Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil strengthens hair from the roots and increase the growth of hair follicles. It keeps hair shiny and nourished. It is a natural hair remedy for all hair problems.
Prevents Infections: It is anti-bacterial and microbial in nature, that forms a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms. It prevents body from infections, rashes, boils and allergies and sooths irritated skin. It is best suited to treat Eczema, Dermatitis, Acne and viral infections.
Faster Healing: Its astringent and restorative properties contracts skin and removes scars, marks and spots caused by various skin conditions. It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts. Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection from happening in an open wound or cut.
Reduce Stress, Anxiety and Tension: Its warm and woody aroma reduces symptoms of stress, anxiety and tension. It has a refreshing and Strong-hitting effect on nervous system, and thus help the mind in relaxing. It provides concentration and awakens mind as well. It reduces mental and physical fatigue as well.
Pain Relief: It has been used to treat body pain and muscle aches in many forms, Juniper berries and leaves were crushed and applied on open wounds and painful area, for its anti-inflammation and anti-septic properties. It is known to bring relief to pain and symptoms of Rheumatism, Back pain, and Arthritis.
Insect repellent: It a natural and effective insect repellent, its strong smell and deep aroma repels bugs and insect. It can be sprayed on the bed to disinfect and remove bacteria and microorganisms not visible to naked eye.
Uses of Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil
Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. It is also used in making anti-scar creams and marks lightening gels.
Hair care products: It has been used for hair care in Ayurveda, since a very long time. Kapoor Kacheri Essential oil is added to hair oils and shampoos for dandruff care and prevent itchy scalp. It is very famous in the cosmetic industry, and it also makes hair stronger from the roots.
Infection Treatment: It is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies. It is also used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments.
Scented Candles: Its warm, woody and spicy aroma gives candles a unique and calming scent, which is useful during stressful times. It deodorizes the air and creates a peaceful environment. It can be used to relieve stress, improve sleep quality. At the same time, it improves focus and concentration.
Aromatherapy: Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil has a calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore, used in aroma diffusers to treat stress, anxiety and tension. It is also used to improve mood and create a happy environment. It calms the mind and promote concentration and focus. Its aroma is beneficial in breaking daily routines of stress and workload. Few moments in the spicy and woody aroma, relaxes mind and promote thought process.
Soap Making: It has anti-bacterial and antiseptic qualities, and a pleasant aroma which is why it’s used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Pure Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on skin rejuvenation.
Steaming Oil: When inhaled, it can remove infection and inflammation from inside the body and provide relief to inflamed internals because of its antibiotic qualities. It will sooth the air passage and promote better breathing. It also improves sleep quality and promote relaxation. It also stimulates blood flow and reduces fatigue.
Massage therapy: It is used in massage therapy for its antispasmodic nature and benefits to uplift mood. It can be massaged for pain relief and improving blood circulation. It can be massaged on to body to increase blood flow and provide an aid to muscle fatigue.
Pain relief ointments and balms: It can be added to pain relief ointments, balms and gels, it will even bring relief to Rheumatism, Back pain and Arthritis.
Disinfectants and Fresheners: It is also used to make room fresheners and house cleaners. It has a very unique and familiar aroma that is used in making room and car fresheners. Its anti-bacterial qualities are used in making Disinfectants and floor cleaner.
Insect Repellent: Pure Kapoor Kacheri oil is a natural insect repellent and can be added to anti bug sprays and insect repellent patches.
Kapoor Kacheri Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.