DON'T FORGET TO TRY OUR NEW NATURAL SOAP AND COSMETIC BASES FROM STEPHENSON PERSONAL CARE UK! AVAILABLE AT SPECIAL PROMOTIONAL PRICING HERE

Also enjoy FREE SHIPPING for ALL ORDERS above Rs 1000 (after applying any discounts)

Essential Oils | Moksha Lifestyle Products

Your shopping cart is empty.

Essential Oils

133 Products
Filters
Frankincense Oil (Serrata)
Rs. 221.00
Boswellia Serrata   Common Uses: Skin:  Frankincense essential oil often evolves as a perfect rescuer in case of skin problems as it acts as an effective astringent, which helps in retrieving its natural beauty. This oil works on wrinkles and other aging symptoms with its ability to shrink the body tissues...
Garlic Oil
Rs. 1,275.00
Allium Sativa Garlic is a bulb that grows 12-16 inches tall. Each bulb has somewhere around 5-15 cloves depending on the variety. Common Uses: Mind:  Garlic is a rajasic food that awakens, influences and stimulates the inner power and passion. It is said to bring consciousness and awareness in the body....
Geranium Oil
Rs. 660.00
Pelargonium Graveolens - USDA Organic It is a hairy perennial shrub, often used in hedgerows, and stand up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and has pinkish-white flowers. Common Uses: Skin:  Geranium essential oil is a historic remedy for treating numerous skin problems...
Ginger Grass Oil
Rs. 353.00
Cymbonium Martini var. Sofia Ginger Grass is a perennial growing herbaceous plant with long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grass source of the essential oil and is very fragrant. Common Uses: Skin:  With its antiseptic, anti-fungal and bactericidal properties, Gingergrass oil is effective in treating pimples, black heads,...
Ginger Oil
Rs. 850.00
Zingiber Officinale - USDA Organic Ginger is a perennial herb and grows to about 3 - 4 feet high (approximately 1 meter). It has a characteristic thick spreading tuberous rhizome. Common Uses: Mind: In aromatherapy, Ginger essential oil is an effective natural remedy for treating emotional problems like fear, abandonment, and lack...
Grape Fruit Oil
Rs. 250.00
Citrus Racemosa The grapefruit tree was originally from Asia. It is now grown and harvested in the United States, France, Brazil and Israel. The Grapefruit tree itself is a large, shiny gloss-leaved tree, about 10 meters (30 feet) high, with white flowers and large, pale yellow fruit. Common Uses: Skin:...
Gultharia Oil
Rs. 190.00
Gautheria Fragrantissim Gultharia is a small evergreen herb which grows up to 15cm (6 in) high with slender stems, leathery serrated leaves, drooping white flowers followed by fleshy scarlet berries. Common Uses: Skin:  Gultharia essential oil has natural diuretic properties that promote sweating and frequent urination. By this way, it...
Gurjun Oil
Rs. 257.00
Dipterocarpus turbinatus Gurjan oil is extracted through the steam distillation process from the wood of Gurjan plant. Its botanical name is Dipterocarpus Turbinatus Balsam. It is a pale yellow color liquid with the fresh and nutty scent. Common Uses: Skin:  Gurjun essential oil is used for the treatment of several...
Harshiangar Oil
Rs. 792.00
Nyctanthes Arbortristis Night-flowering Jasmine, Parijat or Harshiangar, scientifically known as Nyctanthes arbor-tristis is known as the Tree of sorrow and the word Nyctanthes means sad tree. This is due its flowers that appear dull during the daytime and turn bright during the night. The entire tree including its leaves, flowers,...
Heeng Oil (Asafoetida)
Rs. 8,075.00
Fedrula Foetida Asafoetida is a perennial plant native to Afghanistan, Iran, and Pakistan. It grows six feet (two meters) tall from a fleshy taproot, and bears composite leaves and umbels of white flowers at its head. Asafoetida produces a gum gathered in summer from the roots of plants at least...
Helichrysum (Immortelle) Oil
Rs. 697.00
Helichrysum Italicum The Helichrysum Italicum plant grows wild in Mediterranean regions. It can be found in regions with dry, high altitudes with a lot of sun exposure. Helichrysum is also known as Immortelle or Everlasting. This is because the flowering tops keep their yellow color ever as they dry out....
Hyssop Oil
Rs. 588.00
Hyssopus Officinalis L. Found in the Mediterranean area, the Hyssop plant is about 60 cm (2 feet) high and very attractive to bees. It has a woody, hairy stem, small lance-shaped green leaves and purple-blue flowers. Common Uses: Skin:  Hyssop essential oil has antiseptic, cicatrisant and vulnerary properties that make...
Jamarosa Oil
Rs. 332.00
Cymbopagon Khasians Jamarosa is a hybrid grass. The essential oil is extracted using steam distillation. Common Uses: Jamarosa Root Essential Oil is most commonly used as a natural fragrance compound in perfumery. It consists of 75% of geraniol and 20% of geranyl acetate. Product Color: Pale reddish yellow oil Blends...
Jasmine Grandi Flora
Rs. 2,529.00
Jasminum Grandiflorum Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening. Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. Jasmine Grandiflora absolute is extracted from the flowers using...
Jasmine Oil PG Grade
Rs. 2,915.00
Jasminum Officinale The perfumery grade essential oil of Jasmine is extracted from the flowering buds of Jasmine officinale by solvent extraction method. Common Uses: This Jasmine absolute is used for Perfumery applications. Product Color: Yellow to reddish liquid Caution: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible...
Jasmine Sambac
Rs. 3,242.00
Jasminum Sambac Jasmine Sambac is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom late in the evening unlike Jasmine Grandiflorum that blooms in the early dawn. Jasmine Sambac Absolute is an incredibly intense aroma that is very floral, yet more musky and masculine than the Jasmine Grandiflorum. Common Uses: Skin: Jasmine Sambac...
Juniper Berry Oil
Rs. 257.00
Juniperus communis  The plant is small bushy shrubs or tree, 3-35 feet in height growing at an altitude ranging from 8800 to 15,400 feet in the Himalayan region . The berries are plucked from the branches of the plant once a year and dried and ground before distillation. Juniper Berry...
Juniper Leaf Oil
Rs. 353.00
Juniperus communis The plant is small bushy shrubs or tree, 3-35 feet in height growing at an altitude ranging from 8800 to 15,400 feet in the Himalayan region . The berries are plucked from the branches of the plant once a year and dried and ground before distillation. Juniper leaf...
Kapoor katcheri Oil
Rs. 820.00
Hydechium Spicatum The Hydechium plant grows to up to 3 feet tall (1 Meter) with leaves 16 inches long by 4 inches wide. The flower spikes have individual flowers that are yellow with reddish stamens. The essential oil is extracted from the rhizomes of this plant through steam distillation process....
Lavender Oil (Commercial grade)
Rs. 250.00
Lavendula Officinalis (Commercial grade) An evergreen woody shrub, up to 1 meter tall, with pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blue flowers. This variety is the common garden lavender and is sourced from the Himalayan regions around Kashmir, specifically Himachal Pradesh. This is a commercial quality lavender oil suitable for...
Lavender Oil Bulgarian
Rs. 1,097.00
Lavendula Angustifolia - USDA Organic An evergreen woody shrub, up to 1 meter tall, with pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blue flowers. This variery is native to Bulgaria and hence the name – Lavender Oil Bulgarian. This is the highest therapeutic grade lavender oil available anywhere. Our Bulgarian Lavender...
Lavender Oil French
Rs. 395.00
Lavendula Angustifolia An evergreen woody shrub, up to 1 meter tall, with pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blue flowers. This variery is native to France and hence the name – Lavender Oil French. This is cultivated in the high altitude mountainous regions of Uttarakhand and Himachal.  Common Uses: Skin:...
Lavendin Oil
Rs. 235.00
Lavandula intermedia var Grosso Lavandin Grosso is an aromatic evergreen shrub that is much larger than true Lavender. The flowering heads are more compressed with a dull, gray blue color. It is a hybrid of Lavender vera and spike Lavender. Common Uses: Skin: Being an effective antiseptic Lavandin essential oil...
Lemon Grass Oil
Rs. 200.00
Cympopogon Citratus - USDA Organic Lemongrass is a fast growing, tall, aromatic perennial grass that grows up to 1.5 metres in height. It is native to Asia, but is now cultivated mostly in the West Indies, Africa, and Tropical Asia. Lemongrass essential oil is extracted from the grassy leaves of this...
Lemon Myrtle Oil
Rs. 309.00
Backhousia Citriodora Myrtle Essential Oil comes from a small tree with many tough slender boughs. It has a brownish red bark with small pointed leaves. It produces flowers which turn into black berries; both the flowers and leaves are very fragrant. It is also known as “Lemon Myrtle” Oil due...