DISCOUNT CODES CAN BE APPLIED ON CHECKOUT AT PAYMENT SECTION. PLEASE USE CODE GET20 TO GET FLAT 20% OFF FOR ORDERS ABOVE RS 1000
{"id":10356950221,"title":"Red (Annatto Oleoresin)","handle":"red","description":"\u003ch3 data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eRed Colorant (Annatto Oleoresin\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCategory\u003c\/strong\u003e: Natural Colorant\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eProduct color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Orangish Red\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSolubility\u003c\/strong\u003e: Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCountry of Origin\u003c\/strong\u003e: India\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eShelf Life:\u003c\/strong\u003e 2 years\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon uses\u003c\/strong\u003e: Lotions, Creams, Serums, Shampoo, Conditioner, Cold Process Soaps, Melt \u0026amp; Pour soaps, Candles, Lipsticks, Lipbalms, Hair coloring products, Whipped Body Butter\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eDESCRIPTION\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eAnnatto seed oleoresin (or oil) is a thick red colored liquid extracted from thin resinous aril portion of seeds of Annatto (Bixa Orellana), which is native to northern South America. Annatto seeds contain bixin pigment which is a yellow-red(orange) carotenoid. Bixin has antioxidant properties which help protect cells from oxidative damage caused by free radicals. It is rich in essential minerals like calcium, magnesium, zinc, copper and manganese, and also has antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-fungal properties.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eAnnatto is used as a \u003cstrong\u003enatural coloring agent\u003c\/strong\u003e in \u003cstrong\u003ecosmetics, candles and soaps\u003c\/strong\u003e to provide colors in shades of\u003cstrong\u003e orange and red\u003c\/strong\u003e. It has lack of toxicity as compared to synthetic colorants and thus is a popular and \u003cstrong\u003enatural alternative to synthetic colors\u003c\/strong\u003e. Annatto oil is increasingly being used in clean label products and products with natural ingredients. It finds its application in \u003cstrong\u003eLipsticks, Lipbalms\u003c\/strong\u003e, \u003cstrong\u003eLotions, serums, shampoos, conditioners, creams, Anti-aging lotions, Cold process soaps, Melt \u0026amp; Pour soaps and Baby products\u003c\/strong\u003e. It can also be used in foundation creams, face washes, cleansers etc.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBuy Annatto Oil Online at Low Prices\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eMoksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of natural colorants. Our colorants oils are pure, \u003cstrong\u003ePhthalate and Paraben Free\u003c\/strong\u003e. They are safe to add to Skincare and Cosmetic products. Moksha’s \u003cstrong\u003eunique formula\u003c\/strong\u003e allows colorants to be added to a wide range of products ranging from \u003cstrong\u003eSkin care products, Hair care products, Candles, Serums, Soaps etc. \u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eMoksha is leading supplier of Red Colorant (Annatto Oil) in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like \u003cstrong\u003eUSA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia\u003c\/strong\u003e etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like \u003cstrong\u003eDHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS\u003c\/strong\u003e etc.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBuy Annatto oil online in India\u003c\/strong\u003e and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. We provide colorants in bulk quantities and at wholesale prices for commercial use. We offer \u003cstrong\u003ehigh quality products \u003c\/strong\u003eat wholesale prices. Moksha has \u003cstrong\u003ehighest quality and packaging standards\u003c\/strong\u003e using \u003cstrong\u003eeco-friendly materials for packaging\u003c\/strong\u003e to ensure our products reach safely. We have \u003cstrong\u003esecure payment portal\u003c\/strong\u003e to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eUSES \u0026amp; BENEFITS\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUses \u0026amp; Benefits\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSoap making: \u003c\/strong\u003eAnnatto oil can be used as a natural colorant in Cold process as well as Melt \u0026amp; Pour soaps. It gives luxurious feel to your soap by adding beautiful orangish red tinge to your products. Presence of antioxidant properties in Annatto oil is an added benefit this natural colorant lends to soaps.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin care: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt can be added to skin care products like creams, lotions, body butter, etc. It gives them a unique color and also increases the visual appeal of products. Presence of antioxidant properties neutralize free radicals which are responsible for aging. It is an excellent protector and repairs from sun damage.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCosmetic Products:\u003c\/strong\u003e Annatto oil has been used since ancient times to make body paints and lipsticks and thus is often referred to as “Lipstick Tree”. It can also be used to make natural foundation creams, lip balms, hair coloring products, nail paints etc.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eScented Candles: \u003c\/strong\u003eAnnatto oil can also be added to candles to give luxurious orange-redish color. This natural colorant is safe and non toxic.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003ePACKAGING\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePackaging\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eRed colorant (Annatto) is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eBulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg data-mce-fragment=\"1\" alt=\"buy annatto oil online for soaps, cosmetics\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/files\/packaging_898d3ee3-21be-4941-b227-18298b0c0d07_1024x1024.jpg?v=1628242521\" data-mce-src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/files\/packaging_898d3ee3-21be-4941-b227-18298b0c0d07_1024x1024.jpg?v=1628242521\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNote: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eUSAGE \u0026amp; CAUTION\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUsage \u0026amp; Caution\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eAnnatto Oil is highly concentrated and is meant for external use only.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin care Products\u003c\/strong\u003e: Annatto oil is highly pigmented oil. It is recommended to use 0.2-2% in skincare products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSoaps\u003c\/strong\u003e: Annatto oil can be used in melt \u0026amp; pour, hot process and cold process soaps. You can use upto 4% in any soap (depending on how deep you want the color to be). It should be added to the soap after saponification.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCandle Making\u003c\/strong\u003e: Annatto colorant can be added to waxes after melting for use in candles. Since it is oil soluble it will mix easily with melted wax giving it a nice rich color. Usage depends on personal preference and desired color strength.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eIt is recommended to store Liquid Colorants in a cool dark place to maintain maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!-- \/TABS --\u003e","published_at":"2021-04-15T11:02:10+05:30","created_at":"2017-06-28T14:05:25+05:30","vendor":"Moksha Lifestyle Products","type":"colorant","tags":[],"price":30900,"price_min":30900,"price_max":98900,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":39959784269,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Red (Annatto Oleoresin) - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":30900,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-113,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":39959784333,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Red (Annatto Oleoresin) - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":98900,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-7,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/red-sw.jpg?v=1628320062","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/red_swatch-sw.jpg?v=1628320062"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/red-sw.jpg?v=1628320062","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"red","id":22034576769197,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/red-sw.jpg?v=1628320062"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/red-sw.jpg?v=1628320062","width":1024},{"alt":"red","id":22034577227949,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/red_swatch-sw.jpg?v=1628320062"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/red_swatch-sw.jpg?v=1628320062","width":1024}],"content":"\u003ch3 data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eRed Colorant (Annatto Oleoresin\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCategory\u003c\/strong\u003e: Natural Colorant\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eProduct color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Orangish Red\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSolubility\u003c\/strong\u003e: Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCountry of Origin\u003c\/strong\u003e: India\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eShelf Life:\u003c\/strong\u003e 2 years\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon uses\u003c\/strong\u003e: Lotions, Creams, Serums, Shampoo, Conditioner, Cold Process Soaps, Melt \u0026amp; Pour soaps, Candles, Lipsticks, Lipbalms, Hair coloring products, Whipped Body Butter\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eDESCRIPTION\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eAnnatto seed oleoresin (or oil) is a thick red colored liquid extracted from thin resinous aril portion of seeds of Annatto (Bixa Orellana), which is native to northern South America. Annatto seeds contain bixin pigment which is a yellow-red(orange) carotenoid. Bixin has antioxidant properties which help protect cells from oxidative damage caused by free radicals. It is rich in essential minerals like calcium, magnesium, zinc, copper and manganese, and also has antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-fungal properties.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eAnnatto is used as a \u003cstrong\u003enatural coloring agent\u003c\/strong\u003e in \u003cstrong\u003ecosmetics, candles and soaps\u003c\/strong\u003e to provide colors in shades of\u003cstrong\u003e orange and red\u003c\/strong\u003e. It has lack of toxicity as compared to synthetic colorants and thus is a popular and \u003cstrong\u003enatural alternative to synthetic colors\u003c\/strong\u003e. Annatto oil is increasingly being used in clean label products and products with natural ingredients. It finds its application in \u003cstrong\u003eLipsticks, Lipbalms\u003c\/strong\u003e, \u003cstrong\u003eLotions, serums, shampoos, conditioners, creams, Anti-aging lotions, Cold process soaps, Melt \u0026amp; Pour soaps and Baby products\u003c\/strong\u003e. It can also be used in foundation creams, face washes, cleansers etc.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBuy Annatto Oil Online at Low Prices\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eMoksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of natural colorants. Our colorants oils are pure, \u003cstrong\u003ePhthalate and Paraben Free\u003c\/strong\u003e. They are safe to add to Skincare and Cosmetic products. Moksha’s \u003cstrong\u003eunique formula\u003c\/strong\u003e allows colorants to be added to a wide range of products ranging from \u003cstrong\u003eSkin care products, Hair care products, Candles, Serums, Soaps etc. \u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eMoksha is leading supplier of Red Colorant (Annatto Oil) in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like \u003cstrong\u003eUSA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia\u003c\/strong\u003e etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like \u003cstrong\u003eDHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS\u003c\/strong\u003e etc.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBuy Annatto oil online in India\u003c\/strong\u003e and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. We provide colorants in bulk quantities and at wholesale prices for commercial use. We offer \u003cstrong\u003ehigh quality products \u003c\/strong\u003eat wholesale prices. Moksha has \u003cstrong\u003ehighest quality and packaging standards\u003c\/strong\u003e using \u003cstrong\u003eeco-friendly materials for packaging\u003c\/strong\u003e to ensure our products reach safely. We have \u003cstrong\u003esecure payment portal\u003c\/strong\u003e to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eUSES \u0026amp; BENEFITS\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUses \u0026amp; Benefits\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSoap making: \u003c\/strong\u003eAnnatto oil can be used as a natural colorant in Cold process as well as Melt \u0026amp; Pour soaps. It gives luxurious feel to your soap by adding beautiful orangish red tinge to your products. Presence of antioxidant properties in Annatto oil is an added benefit this natural colorant lends to soaps.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin care: \u003c\/strong\u003eIt can be added to skin care products like creams, lotions, body butter, etc. It gives them a unique color and also increases the visual appeal of products. Presence of antioxidant properties neutralize free radicals which are responsible for aging. It is an excellent protector and repairs from sun damage.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCosmetic Products:\u003c\/strong\u003e Annatto oil has been used since ancient times to make body paints and lipsticks and thus is often referred to as “Lipstick Tree”. It can also be used to make natural foundation creams, lip balms, hair coloring products, nail paints etc.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eScented Candles: \u003c\/strong\u003eAnnatto oil can also be added to candles to give luxurious orange-redish color. This natural colorant is safe and non toxic.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003ePACKAGING\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePackaging\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eRed colorant (Annatto) is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eBulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg data-mce-fragment=\"1\" alt=\"buy annatto oil online for soaps, cosmetics\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/files\/packaging_898d3ee3-21be-4941-b227-18298b0c0d07_1024x1024.jpg?v=1628242521\" data-mce-src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/files\/packaging_898d3ee3-21be-4941-b227-18298b0c0d07_1024x1024.jpg?v=1628242521\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNote: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eUSAGE \u0026amp; CAUTION\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUsage \u0026amp; Caution\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eAnnatto Oil is highly concentrated and is meant for external use only.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin care Products\u003c\/strong\u003e: Annatto oil is highly pigmented oil. It is recommended to use 0.2-2% in skincare products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSoaps\u003c\/strong\u003e: Annatto oil can be used in melt \u0026amp; pour, hot process and cold process soaps. You can use upto 4% in any soap (depending on how deep you want the color to be). It should be added to the soap after saponification.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCandle Making\u003c\/strong\u003e: Annatto colorant can be added to waxes after melting for use in candles. Since it is oil soluble it will mix easily with melted wax giving it a nice rich color. Usage depends on personal preference and desired color strength.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003eIt is recommended to store Liquid Colorants in a cool dark place to maintain maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!-- \/TABS --\u003e"}

Red (Annatto Oleoresin)

Product Description
Rs. 309.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Red Colorant (Annatto Oleoresin)

Category: Natural Colorant

Product color: Orangish Red

Solubility: Oil

Country of Origin: India

Shelf Life: 2 years

Common uses: Lotions, Creams, Serums, Shampoo, Conditioner, Cold Process Soaps, Melt & Pour soaps, Candles, Lipsticks, Lipbalms, Hair coloring products, Whipped Body Butter

Description

Annatto seed oleoresin (or oil) is a thick red colored liquid extracted from thin resinous aril portion of seeds of Annatto (Bixa Orellana), which is native to northern South America. Annatto seeds contain bixin pigment which is a yellow-red(orange) carotenoid. Bixin has antioxidant properties which help protect cells from oxidative damage caused by free radicals. It is rich in essential minerals like calcium, magnesium, zinc, copper and manganese, and also has antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-fungal properties.

Annatto is used as a natural coloring agent in cosmetics, candles and soaps to provide colors in shades of orange and red. It has lack of toxicity as compared to synthetic colorants and thus is a popular and natural alternative to synthetic colors. Annatto oil is increasingly being used in clean label products and products with natural ingredients. It finds its application in Lipsticks, Lipbalms, Lotions, serums, shampoos, conditioners, creams, Anti-aging lotions, Cold process soaps, Melt & Pour soaps and Baby products. It can also be used in foundation creams, face washes, cleansers etc.

 

  

Buy Annatto Oil Online at Low Prices

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of natural colorants. Our colorants oils are pure, Phthalate and Paraben Free. They are safe to add to Skincare and Cosmetic products. Moksha’s unique formula allows colorants to be added to a wide range of products ranging from Skin care products, Hair care products, Candles, Serums, Soaps etc.  

Moksha is leading supplier of Red Colorant (Annatto Oil) in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Annatto oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. We provide colorants in bulk quantities and at wholesale prices for commercial use. We offer high quality products at wholesale prices. Moksha has highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

Uses & Benefits 

Soap making: Annatto oil can be used as a natural colorant in Cold process as well as Melt & Pour soaps. It gives luxurious feel to your soap by adding beautiful orangish red tinge to your products. Presence of antioxidant properties in Annatto oil is an added benefit this natural colorant lends to soaps.  

Skin care: It can be added to skin care products like creams, lotions, body butter, etc. It gives them a unique color and also increases the visual appeal of products. Presence of antioxidant properties neutralize free radicals which are responsible for aging. It is an excellent protector and repairs from sun damage.

Cosmetic Products: Annatto oil has been used since ancient times to make body paints and lipsticks and thus is often referred to as “Lipstick Tree”. It can also be used to make natural foundation creams, lip balms, hair coloring products, nail paints etc.  

Scented Candles: Annatto oil can also be added to candles to give luxurious orange-redish color. This natural colorant is safe and non toxic.

Packaging

Red colorant (Annatto) is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy annatto oil online for soaps, cosmetics 

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

Usage & Caution

Annatto Oil is highly concentrated and is meant for external use only.

Skin care Products: Annatto oil is highly pigmented oil. It is recommended to use 0.2-2% in skincare products.

Soaps: Annatto oil can be used in melt & pour, hot process and cold process soaps. You can use upto 4% in any soap (depending on how deep you want the color to be). It should be added to the soap after saponification.

Candle Making: Annatto colorant can be added to waxes after melting for use in candles. Since it is oil soluble it will mix easily with melted wax giving it a nice rich color. Usage depends on personal preference and desired color strength.

 

Storage

It is recommended to store Liquid Colorants in a cool dark place to maintain maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products