DISCOUNT CODES CAN BE APPLIED ON CHECKOUT AT PAYMENT SECTION. PLEASE USE CODE GET20 TO GET FLAT 20% OFF FOR ORDERS ABOVE RS 1000
{"id":6853013471405,"title":"Papaya Seed Oil","handle":"papaya-seed-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePapaya Seed Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem\u003e:  Carica papaya\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/strong\u003e Carrier Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method\u003c\/strong\u003e: Cold Pressed from the seeds\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePapapa seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of \u003cem\u003eCarica papaya. \u003c\/em\u003eIt is unrefined and virgin, thereby retaining vital natural vitamins, enzymes and minerals.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePapaya seed oil contains an enzyme known as Papain which helps dissolve excess sebum and impurities on the skin, is a natural exfoliant and removes dead skin cells and unclog pores.  Papaya seed oil deeply nourishes skin and also revitalises it to fight effectively against blemishes, acne and redness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is rich in in oleic acid (omega 6 and 9), vitamins A and C, potassium, as well as saturated and essential fatty acids and is therefore used in many skincare formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is non-comedogenic and is easily absorbed by the skin without leaving any greasy residue.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti aging: \u003c\/strong\u003ePapaya seed oil is remarkably high in Tocopherols and Carotenoids. It is rich in antioxidants like lycopene and may help improve skin elasticity, reduce wrinkles, moisturize and promote regeneration of skin cells\u003cstrong\u003e.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEvens skin tone: \u003c\/strong\u003ePapaya seed oil has significant amount of Vitamin C, which helps brighten and even out skin tone naturally. It also helps combat imperfections from sun damage, large pores, dark spots and blemishes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBrighten skin tone\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is enriched with Vitamin C and carotene which help in fighting free radicals that are a leading cause of skin darkening and signs of ageing. It's a much-needed oil for individuals with ashy and dull skin tone.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces acne:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil anti-inflammatory, scar-reducing and exfoliating properties helps in eliminating acne and breakouts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eActs as Natural Exfoliant:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil plays a pivotal role in removing dead skin cells, dirt and excessive oil from skin. It contains natural enzyme called papain which helps in clearing skin, tightening pores and smoothing skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces Inflammation:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil has strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help reduce problems like marks, redness and swelling from your face.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSoftens hair:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil can also be used on hair due to its softening and detangling properties. It helps fight against dry and rough hair. Its fatty acid composition provides the hair with hydration and more suppleness and softness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColour:  \u003c\/strong\u003eYellow to colored liquid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type usage: \u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types including oily and combination\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-08-02T13:38:41+05:30","created_at":"2021-08-02T13:31:47+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":25000,"price_min":25000,"price_max":480000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":40430988427437,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767654473901,"product_id":6853013471405,"position":2,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:16:21+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:37:13+05:30","alt":"papaya-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","variant_ids":[40430988427437]},"available":true,"name":"Papaya Seed Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":25000,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-11,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038884843693,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033"}}},{"id":40430988460205,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767655063725,"product_id":6853013471405,"position":3,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:16:25+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:37:13+05:30","alt":"papaya-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","variant_ids":[40430988460205]},"available":true,"name":"Papaya Seed Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":85000,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038885400749,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033"}}},{"id":40430988525741,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767655489709,"product_id":6853013471405,"position":4,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:16:30+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:37:13+05:30","alt":"papaya-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","variant_ids":[40430988525741]},"available":true,"name":"Papaya Seed Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":150000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038885826733,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033"}}},{"id":40430988591277,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767655915693,"product_id":6853013471405,"position":5,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:16:35+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:37:14+05:30","alt":"papaya-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic1l-sw.jpg?v=1628320034","variant_ids":[40430988591277]},"available":true,"name":"Papaya Seed Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":480000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038886252717,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic1l-sw.jpg?v=1628320034"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic1l-sw.jpg?v=1628320034"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038884221101,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320033"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","width":800},{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038884843693,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","width":800},{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038885400749,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","width":800},{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038885826733,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320033","width":800},{"alt":"papaya-seed-oil","id":22038886252717,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic1l-sw.jpg?v=1628320034"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/papayaseedoil_plastic1l-sw.jpg?v=1628320034","width":800}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePapaya Seed Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem\u003e:  Carica papaya\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/strong\u003e Carrier Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method\u003c\/strong\u003e: Cold Pressed from the seeds\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePapapa seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of \u003cem\u003eCarica papaya. \u003c\/em\u003eIt is unrefined and virgin, thereby retaining vital natural vitamins, enzymes and minerals.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePapaya seed oil contains an enzyme known as Papain which helps dissolve excess sebum and impurities on the skin, is a natural exfoliant and removes dead skin cells and unclog pores.  Papaya seed oil deeply nourishes skin and also revitalises it to fight effectively against blemishes, acne and redness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is rich in in oleic acid (omega 6 and 9), vitamins A and C, potassium, as well as saturated and essential fatty acids and is therefore used in many skincare formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is non-comedogenic and is easily absorbed by the skin without leaving any greasy residue.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti aging: \u003c\/strong\u003ePapaya seed oil is remarkably high in Tocopherols and Carotenoids. It is rich in antioxidants like lycopene and may help improve skin elasticity, reduce wrinkles, moisturize and promote regeneration of skin cells\u003cstrong\u003e.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEvens skin tone: \u003c\/strong\u003ePapaya seed oil has significant amount of Vitamin C, which helps brighten and even out skin tone naturally. It also helps combat imperfections from sun damage, large pores, dark spots and blemishes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBrighten skin tone\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is enriched with Vitamin C and carotene which help in fighting free radicals that are a leading cause of skin darkening and signs of ageing. It's a much-needed oil for individuals with ashy and dull skin tone.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces acne:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil anti-inflammatory, scar-reducing and exfoliating properties helps in eliminating acne and breakouts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eActs as Natural Exfoliant:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil plays a pivotal role in removing dead skin cells, dirt and excessive oil from skin. It contains natural enzyme called papain which helps in clearing skin, tightening pores and smoothing skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces Inflammation:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil has strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help reduce problems like marks, redness and swelling from your face.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSoftens hair:\u003c\/strong\u003e Papaya seed oil can also be used on hair due to its softening and detangling properties. It helps fight against dry and rough hair. Its fatty acid composition provides the hair with hydration and more suppleness and softness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColour:  \u003c\/strong\u003eYellow to colored liquid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type usage: \u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types including oily and combination\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Papaya Seed Oil

Product Description
Rs. 250.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Papaya Seed Oil

Botanical Name:  Carica papaya

Type of Oil: Carrier Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed from the seeds

Description

Papapa seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of Carica papaya. It is unrefined and virgin, thereby retaining vital natural vitamins, enzymes and minerals.

Papaya seed oil contains an enzyme known as Papain which helps dissolve excess sebum and impurities on the skin, is a natural exfoliant and removes dead skin cells and unclog pores.  Papaya seed oil deeply nourishes skin and also revitalises it to fight effectively against blemishes, acne and redness.

It is rich in in oleic acid (omega 6 and 9), vitamins A and C, potassium, as well as saturated and essential fatty acids and is therefore used in many skincare formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required.

It is non-comedogenic and is easily absorbed by the skin without leaving any greasy residue.

Common uses:

Anti aging: Papaya seed oil is remarkably high in Tocopherols and Carotenoids. It is rich in antioxidants like lycopene and may help improve skin elasticity, reduce wrinkles, moisturize and promote regeneration of skin cells.

Evens skin tone: Papaya seed oil has significant amount of Vitamin C, which helps brighten and even out skin tone naturally. It also helps combat imperfections from sun damage, large pores, dark spots and blemishes.

Brighten skin tone: It is enriched with Vitamin C and carotene which help in fighting free radicals that are a leading cause of skin darkening and signs of ageing. It's a much-needed oil for individuals with ashy and dull skin tone.

Reduces acne: Papaya seed oil anti-inflammatory, scar-reducing and exfoliating properties helps in eliminating acne and breakouts.

Acts as Natural Exfoliant: Papaya seed oil plays a pivotal role in removing dead skin cells, dirt and excessive oil from skin. It contains natural enzyme called papain which helps in clearing skin, tightening pores and smoothing skin.

Reduces Inflammation: Papaya seed oil has strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help reduce problems like marks, redness and swelling from your face.

Softens hair: Papaya seed oil can also be used on hair due to its softening and detangling properties. It helps fight against dry and rough hair. Its fatty acid composition provides the hair with hydration and more suppleness and softness.

Colour:  Yellow to colored liquid

Skin Type usage: Suitable for all skin types including oily and combination

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products