DISCOUNT CODES CAN BE APPLIED ON CHECKOUT AT PAYMENT SECTION. PLEASE USE CODE GET20 TO GET FLAT 20% OFF FOR ORDERS ABOVE RS 1000
{"id":6852994826413,"title":"Strawberry Seed Oil","handle":"strawberry-seed-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStrawberry Seed oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem\u003e:  Fragaria Ananassa\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/strong\u003e Carrier Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method\u003c\/strong\u003e: Cold Pressed from the seeds\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStrawberry seed oil is extracted from cold pressing the seeds of the \u003cem\u003eFragaria Ananassa \u003c\/em\u003eplant. It has subtle and sweet aroma which resembles strawberries and belongs to Rosaceae family.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is high in vitamins C,B,A,E and minerals including potassium, phosphorous, fluorine, magnesium, calcium and fatty acids such as Linoleic (Omega-6), Linolenic (Omega-3) and rare Ellagic Acid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePresence of omega 3 and 6 oils and vitamin E, moisturizes, improves elasticity and is good at plumping-up fine lines. It contains ellagic acid which makes it a wonderful addition to cleansing oil. It is often used in cosmetics to remove freckles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is considered a “dry” oil which means it gets quickly absorbed into skin without leaving greasy residue.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePromotes collagen production: \u003c\/strong\u003eStrawberry seed oils main component comprises of ellagic acid which is a powerful antioxidant and is anti-inflammatory, thereby helping to preserve collagen, and brighten skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eImproves complexion\u003c\/strong\u003e: As it is rich in antioxidants, strawberry seed oil helps fight free radicals to prevent them from damaging skin cells. Thus minimizing dark patches, age spots, freckles and wrinkles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturizes skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is known to deeply moisture skin without making it greasy or clogging the pores. It also protects and repairs barrier of the skin that helps restore smoothness and suppleness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProtects from UV Damage\u003c\/strong\u003e: Presence of ellagic acid in strawberry seed oil makes it a strong antioxidant, fighting free radicals and thus protecting the skin from the harmful UV rays of the sun.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExcellent skin cleanser:\u003c\/strong\u003e It possesses excellent cleansing properties and is widely used in manufacturing of face washes, skin cleansers, skin rejuvenating face masks and bubble baths. The oil is rich in salicylic acid which eliminates dead skin cells while tightening skin pores.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats Acne:\u003c\/strong\u003e Presence of Alpha Hydroxy Acids, Vitamin C, salicylic acid and flavonoids fight acne and also helps control excessive skin oil production.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is high in Vitamin C and Ellagic acid which fights free radicals, stabilizing such unstable ions, preventing them from damaging our body’s cells.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats pigmentation:\u003c\/strong\u003e Presence of ellagic acid in strawberry seed oil protects the skin from harmful solar UV rays. Application of this oil cures light dermal hyperpigmentation, a condition caused by UV rays inhibiting melanin synthesis, which is responsible for skin color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces Dark circles:\u003c\/strong\u003e The astringent properties of strawberry seed oil helps reduce under-eye dark circles and puffiness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHydrates dry lips\u003c\/strong\u003e: The exfoliating properties of Strawberry seed oil removes dead skin cells from our lips, thus preventing dryness. It also helps prevent lip darkening.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats dandruff:\u003c\/strong\u003e Strawberry seed oil is excellent to prevent or even treat dandruff as it is is rich in essential fatty acids which gives it the essentials to heal the cells of your scalp skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColour:  \u003c\/strong\u003eYellow to colored liquid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type usage: \u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-08-02T13:38:41+05:30","created_at":"2021-08-02T13:22:54+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":25000,"price_min":25000,"price_max":480000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":40430942847149,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767651164333,"product_id":6852994826413,"position":2,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:15:56+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:38:14+05:30","alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","variant_ids":[40430942847149]},"available":true,"name":"Strawberry Seed Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":25000,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-15,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038881468589,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"}}},{"id":40430942879917,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767652147373,"product_id":6852994826413,"position":3,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:16:02+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:38:14+05:30","alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","variant_ids":[40430942879917]},"available":true,"name":"Strawberry Seed Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":85000,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-4,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038882451629,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"}}},{"id":40430942912685,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767652704429,"product_id":6852994826413,"position":4,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:16:07+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:38:14+05:30","alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","variant_ids":[40430942912685]},"available":true,"name":"Strawberry Seed Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":150000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038883041453,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"}}},{"id":40430942945453,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":29767653458093,"product_id":6852994826413,"position":5,"created_at":"2021-08-03T10:16:12+05:30","updated_at":"2021-08-07T12:38:14+05:30","alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","width":800,"height":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic1-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","variant_ids":[40430942945453]},"available":true,"name":"Strawberry Seed Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":480000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038883795117,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic1-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic1-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038881009837,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","width":800},{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038881468589,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil30ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","width":800},{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038882451629,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil120ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","width":800},{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038883041453,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic250ml-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","width":800},{"alt":"strawberry-seed-oil","id":22038883795117,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic1-sw.jpg?v=1628320094"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/strawberryseedoil_plastic1-sw.jpg?v=1628320094","width":800}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStrawberry Seed oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem\u003e:  Fragaria Ananassa\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eType of Oil:\u003c\/strong\u003e Carrier Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method\u003c\/strong\u003e: Cold Pressed from the seeds\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStrawberry seed oil is extracted from cold pressing the seeds of the \u003cem\u003eFragaria Ananassa \u003c\/em\u003eplant. It has subtle and sweet aroma which resembles strawberries and belongs to Rosaceae family.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is high in vitamins C,B,A,E and minerals including potassium, phosphorous, fluorine, magnesium, calcium and fatty acids such as Linoleic (Omega-6), Linolenic (Omega-3) and rare Ellagic Acid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePresence of omega 3 and 6 oils and vitamin E, moisturizes, improves elasticity and is good at plumping-up fine lines. It contains ellagic acid which makes it a wonderful addition to cleansing oil. It is often used in cosmetics to remove freckles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is considered a “dry” oil which means it gets quickly absorbed into skin without leaving greasy residue.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePromotes collagen production: \u003c\/strong\u003eStrawberry seed oils main component comprises of ellagic acid which is a powerful antioxidant and is anti-inflammatory, thereby helping to preserve collagen, and brighten skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eImproves complexion\u003c\/strong\u003e: As it is rich in antioxidants, strawberry seed oil helps fight free radicals to prevent them from damaging skin cells. Thus minimizing dark patches, age spots, freckles and wrinkles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturizes skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is known to deeply moisture skin without making it greasy or clogging the pores. It also protects and repairs barrier of the skin that helps restore smoothness and suppleness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProtects from UV Damage\u003c\/strong\u003e: Presence of ellagic acid in strawberry seed oil makes it a strong antioxidant, fighting free radicals and thus protecting the skin from the harmful UV rays of the sun.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExcellent skin cleanser:\u003c\/strong\u003e It possesses excellent cleansing properties and is widely used in manufacturing of face washes, skin cleansers, skin rejuvenating face masks and bubble baths. The oil is rich in salicylic acid which eliminates dead skin cells while tightening skin pores.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats Acne:\u003c\/strong\u003e Presence of Alpha Hydroxy Acids, Vitamin C, salicylic acid and flavonoids fight acne and also helps control excessive skin oil production.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAnti aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is high in Vitamin C and Ellagic acid which fights free radicals, stabilizing such unstable ions, preventing them from damaging our body’s cells.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats pigmentation:\u003c\/strong\u003e Presence of ellagic acid in strawberry seed oil protects the skin from harmful solar UV rays. Application of this oil cures light dermal hyperpigmentation, a condition caused by UV rays inhibiting melanin synthesis, which is responsible for skin color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReduces Dark circles:\u003c\/strong\u003e The astringent properties of strawberry seed oil helps reduce under-eye dark circles and puffiness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHydrates dry lips\u003c\/strong\u003e: The exfoliating properties of Strawberry seed oil removes dead skin cells from our lips, thus preventing dryness. It also helps prevent lip darkening.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTreats dandruff:\u003c\/strong\u003e Strawberry seed oil is excellent to prevent or even treat dandruff as it is is rich in essential fatty acids which gives it the essentials to heal the cells of your scalp skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColour:  \u003c\/strong\u003eYellow to colored liquid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type usage: \u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Strawberry Seed Oil

Product Description
Rs. 250.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Strawberry Seed oil

Botanical Name:  Fragaria Ananassa

Type of Oil: Carrier Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed from the seeds

Description

Strawberry seed oil is extracted from cold pressing the seeds of the Fragaria Ananassa plant. It has subtle and sweet aroma which resembles strawberries and belongs to Rosaceae family.

It is high in vitamins C,B,A,E and minerals including potassium, phosphorous, fluorine, magnesium, calcium and fatty acids such as Linoleic (Omega-6), Linolenic (Omega-3) and rare Ellagic Acid.

Presence of omega 3 and 6 oils and vitamin E, moisturizes, improves elasticity and is good at plumping-up fine lines. It contains ellagic acid which makes it a wonderful addition to cleansing oil. It is often used in cosmetics to remove freckles.

It is considered a “dry” oil which means it gets quickly absorbed into skin without leaving greasy residue.

Common Uses

Promotes collagen production: Strawberry seed oils main component comprises of ellagic acid which is a powerful antioxidant and is anti-inflammatory, thereby helping to preserve collagen, and brighten skin.

Improves complexion: As it is rich in antioxidants, strawberry seed oil helps fight free radicals to prevent them from damaging skin cells. Thus minimizing dark patches, age spots, freckles and wrinkles.

Moisturizes skin: It is known to deeply moisture skin without making it greasy or clogging the pores. It also protects and repairs barrier of the skin that helps restore smoothness and suppleness.

Protects from UV Damage: Presence of ellagic acid in strawberry seed oil makes it a strong antioxidant, fighting free radicals and thus protecting the skin from the harmful UV rays of the sun.

Excellent skin cleanser: It possesses excellent cleansing properties and is widely used in manufacturing of face washes, skin cleansers, skin rejuvenating face masks and bubble baths. The oil is rich in salicylic acid which eliminates dead skin cells while tightening skin pores.

Treats Acne: Presence of Alpha Hydroxy Acids, Vitamin C, salicylic acid and flavonoids fight acne and also helps control excessive skin oil production.

Anti aging: It is high in Vitamin C and Ellagic acid which fights free radicals, stabilizing such unstable ions, preventing them from damaging our body’s cells.

Treats pigmentation: Presence of ellagic acid in strawberry seed oil protects the skin from harmful solar UV rays. Application of this oil cures light dermal hyperpigmentation, a condition caused by UV rays inhibiting melanin synthesis, which is responsible for skin color.

Reduces Dark circles: The astringent properties of strawberry seed oil helps reduce under-eye dark circles and puffiness.

Hydrates dry lips: The exfoliating properties of Strawberry seed oil removes dead skin cells from our lips, thus preventing dryness. It also helps prevent lip darkening.

Treats dandruff: Strawberry seed oil is excellent to prevent or even treat dandruff as it is is rich in essential fatty acids which gives it the essentials to heal the cells of your scalp skin.

Colour:  Yellow to colored liquid

Skin Type usage: Suitable for all skin types

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products