WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":5802352640161,"title":"Amla Oil","handle":"amla-oil","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAmla Oil \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e: Emblica Officnalis \/ Phyllanthus Emblica\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Infused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e: Amla, also known as gooseberry, is native to India and has been traditionally used to treat dry or damaged hair. Amla Seed Carrier oil is extracted through infusion in a mix of Sesame and Jojoba Oils.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt has strong aroma with a hint of woody undertone. It is rich source of Vitamin C, along with Vitamin A iron, fibre, potassium, magnesium, and calcium. Amla oil is also rich in essential fatty acids, proteins, and carbohydrates. Amla seed carrier oil is highly cherished for its properties like anti-bacterial, astringent, aphrodisiac, carminative etc.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBoosts Collagen: \u003c\/strong\u003eAmla oil penetrates deep into the skin and stimulates new collagen growth. It also helps in increasing skin’s elasticity and firmness. It helps to refine skin and tightens pores as well.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMoisturises skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Since Amla oil is rich in minerals like magnesium, it has the ability to increase thickness and density of skin along with increasing sebum production which helps to moisture skin. Amla oil is an extremely nourishing oil and is quickly absorbed by the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAnti-aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e It helps protect against free radicals and helps maintain youthful skin. As it helps to restore elasticity, it is an excellent oil for mature skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHealthy Hair growth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Amla oil has been known for its benefits for hair. It is often used in hair care to thicken, soften and retexturize unruly hair strands. It boosts hair health and imparts natural shine to hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Greying hair:\u003c\/strong\u003e Amla oil delays the loss of pigment from hair and therefore slows down the process of greying hair. It makes hair healthier, making it less prone to other signs of ageing like hair thinning or brittle hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePrevents dandruf\u003c\/strong\u003ef: Amla oil has been traditionally used as a nourishing hair and scalp treatment and helps prevent dandruff. It is also known to strengthen delicate hair follicles and heal dry and itchy scalp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e Suitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-10-22T14:08:43+05:30","created_at":"2020-10-22T14:08:47+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":19500,"price_min":19500,"price_max":245000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":36761109561505,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19735988666529,"product_id":5802352640161,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:11:34+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:17:34+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_1.jpg?v=1603356454","variant_ids":[36761109561505]},"available":true,"name":"Amla Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":19500,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-37,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911122223265,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_1.jpg?v=1603356094"}}},{"id":36761109594273,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19735988600993,"product_id":5802352640161,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:11:33+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:17:34+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_7.jpg?v=1603356454","variant_ids":[36761109594273]},"available":true,"name":"Amla Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":60000,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-3,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911122288801,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_7.jpg?v=1603356093"}}},{"id":36761109627041,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19735988502689,"product_id":5802352640161,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:11:33+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:17:34+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_14.jpg?v=1603356454","variant_ids":[36761109627041]},"available":true,"name":"Amla Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":92000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911122321569,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_14.jpg?v=1603356093"}}},{"id":36761109659809,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19735988437153,"product_id":5802352640161,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:11:33+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:17:34+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil.jpg?v=1603356454","variant_ids":[36761109659809]},"available":true,"name":"Amla Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":245000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911122354337,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil.jpg?v=1603356093"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/amla.jpg?v=1603356454","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_1.jpg?v=1603356454","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_7.jpg?v=1603356454","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_14.jpg?v=1603356454","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil.jpg?v=1603356454"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/amla.jpg?v=1603356454","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":11911185629345,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/amla.jpg?v=1603356451"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/amla.jpg?v=1603356451","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911122223265,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_1.jpg?v=1603356094"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_1.jpg?v=1603356094","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911122288801,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_7.jpg?v=1603356093"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_7.jpg?v=1603356093","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911122321569,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_14.jpg?v=1603356093"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil_14.jpg?v=1603356093","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911122354337,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil.jpg?v=1603356093"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Amla-oil.jpg?v=1603356093","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAmla Oil \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e: Emblica Officnalis \/ Phyllanthus Emblica\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Infused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e: Amla, also known as gooseberry, is native to India and has been traditionally used to treat dry or damaged hair. Amla Seed Carrier oil is extracted through infusion in a mix of Sesame and Jojoba Oils.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt has strong aroma with a hint of woody undertone. It is rich source of Vitamin C, along with Vitamin A iron, fibre, potassium, magnesium, and calcium. Amla oil is also rich in essential fatty acids, proteins, and carbohydrates. Amla seed carrier oil is highly cherished for its properties like anti-bacterial, astringent, aphrodisiac, carminative etc.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBoosts Collagen: \u003c\/strong\u003eAmla oil penetrates deep into the skin and stimulates new collagen growth. It also helps in increasing skin’s elasticity and firmness. It helps to refine skin and tightens pores as well.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMoisturises skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Since Amla oil is rich in minerals like magnesium, it has the ability to increase thickness and density of skin along with increasing sebum production which helps to moisture skin. Amla oil is an extremely nourishing oil and is quickly absorbed by the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAnti-aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e It helps protect against free radicals and helps maintain youthful skin. As it helps to restore elasticity, it is an excellent oil for mature skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHealthy Hair growth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Amla oil has been known for its benefits for hair. It is often used in hair care to thicken, soften and retexturize unruly hair strands. It boosts hair health and imparts natural shine to hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Greying hair:\u003c\/strong\u003e Amla oil delays the loss of pigment from hair and therefore slows down the process of greying hair. It makes hair healthier, making it less prone to other signs of ageing like hair thinning or brittle hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePrevents dandruf\u003c\/strong\u003ef: Amla oil has been traditionally used as a nourishing hair and scalp treatment and helps prevent dandruff. It is also known to strengthen delicate hair follicles and heal dry and itchy scalp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e Suitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Amla Oil

Product Description
Rs. 195.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Amla Oil

Botanical Name: Emblica Officnalis / Phyllanthus Emblica

Extraction Method: Infused

Description: Amla, also known as gooseberry, is native to India and has been traditionally used to treat dry or damaged hair. Amla Seed Carrier oil is extracted through infusion in a mix of Sesame and Jojoba Oils.  

It has strong aroma with a hint of woody undertone. It is rich source of Vitamin C, along with Vitamin A iron, fibre, potassium, magnesium, and calcium. Amla oil is also rich in essential fatty acids, proteins, and carbohydrates. Amla seed carrier oil is highly cherished for its properties like anti-bacterial, astringent, aphrodisiac, carminative etc.

Common Uses:

Boosts Collagen: Amla oil penetrates deep into the skin and stimulates new collagen growth. It also helps in increasing skin’s elasticity and firmness. It helps to refine skin and tightens pores as well.

Moisturises skin: Since Amla oil is rich in minerals like magnesium, it has the ability to increase thickness and density of skin along with increasing sebum production which helps to moisture skin. Amla oil is an extremely nourishing oil and is quickly absorbed by the skin.

Anti-aging: It helps protect against free radicals and helps maintain youthful skin. As it helps to restore elasticity, it is an excellent oil for mature skin.

Healthy Hair growth: Amla oil has been known for its benefits for hair. It is often used in hair care to thicken, soften and retexturize unruly hair strands. It boosts hair health and imparts natural shine to hair.

Reduces Greying hair: Amla oil delays the loss of pigment from hair and therefore slows down the process of greying hair. It makes hair healthier, making it less prone to other signs of ageing like hair thinning or brittle hair.

Prevents dandruff: Amla oil has been traditionally used as a nourishing hair and scalp treatment and helps prevent dandruff. It is also known to strengthen delicate hair follicles and heal dry and itchy scalp.

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products