Cumin Seed Hydrosol
Description of Cumin Seed Hydrosol
Cumin Seed hydrosol is an anti-inflammatory liquid, with a strong aromatic hold. It has warm, spicy, nutty aroma. This aroma is popular for relaxing nervous system. Organic Cumin Seed hydrosol is extracted as a by-product during the extraction of Cumin Seed Essential Oil. It is obtained by Steam Distillation of Cuminum Cyminum or Cumin fruit. More popularly known as Jeera in Hindi, it is used in Ayurvedic and Unani medicine, to treat digestion. It is also used in culinary to temper foods and making curries.
Cumin Seed Hydrosol has all the benefits, without the strong intensity, that Essential oils have. It provides a certain benefit to mature skin type. It is naturally packed with anti-oxidants that protects skin against free radical damage. Cubeb hydrosol is anti-bacterial and anti-parasitic in nature that makes it perfect to use for allergic skin and treat infections. It also has anti-inflammatory benefits, that helps in bringing relief to inflammatory pain, body ache, muscle cramps, etc. Cumin Seed Hydrosol has a very warm, spicy and nutty aroma that comes with multiple benefits. It can reduce mental pressure and promote relaxation in nervous system. This pleasant aroma can be used in diffusers to refresh environment and create a relaxed setting.
Cumin Seed Hydrosol is commonly used in mist forms, you can add it to relieve skin rashes, hydrate skin, prevent infections, nourish scalp, and others. It can be used as Facial toner, Room Freshener, Body Spray, Hair spray, Linen spray, Makeup setting spray etc. Cumin Seed hydrosol can also be used in the making of Creams, Lotions, Shampoos, Conditioners, Soaps, Body wash etc
Moksha’s Hydrosol are 5 times more concentrated than the normal hydrosols available in the marker. They are safe to use in 5:1 ratio, that means you can add 5 litres of distilled water, to 1 Litre of Moksha’s Cumin Seed Hydrosol, to achieve the normal form. Due to high concentration of our hydrosols have low pH, therefore they do not need preservatives unless diluted further. Once diluted, add natural preservative like Geogard ECT at 1% concentration to maintain shelf life of 1-2 years.
Buy Cumin Seed Hydrosol Online in India at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of pure Hydrosols. Our floral waters are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Hydrosols in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Pure Organic Cumin Seed Hydrosol online at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cumin Seed Hydrosol is concentrated and should always be used externally. They are volatile and more concentrated than common hydrosols and are meant for Topical application only, Do not Ingest. Cumin Seed Hydrosol is used both aromatically as well as topically. Moksha’s Hydrosols are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in 5:1 ratio before topical application.
Moksha’s Pure Distilled Cumin Seed Hydrosol is passed through numerous quality checks and tests in our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
Benefits of Cumin Seed Hydrosol
Anti-ageing: Cumin Seed Hydrosol is blessed with anti-oxidants and is astringent in nature, it restricts the movement and the activities of free radicals. This helps in reducing the signs of early ageing and prevents premature ageing. It reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles as well.
Anti-infectious: Cumin hydrosol is filled with anti-bacterial and anti-parasitic benefits, and it can also provide protection to skin. It fights off the problem causing bacteria and treat infections, allergies, prickly skin, rashes, redness, etc. It can also prevent anti-parasitic invasion on skin and aid to faster healing. Its anti-bacterial nature clears infections and rashes and sooths irritated skin.
Pain Relief: Cumin Seed Hydrosol has multiple pain relief benefits because of its anti-inflammatory nature. It also has antispasmodic effect on body and that’s how it reduce joint pain, muscle spasms and, other pains instantly when applied topically. It can also bring relief to menstrual discomfort by reducing menstrual pain and bloating when applied on abdomen.
Reduced mental pressure: Cumin Seed Hydrosol’s strong aroma can help in dealing with overwhelming emotions and baggage. It reduces mental exhaustion by lowering stress and tension levels. It can also relieve migraine and headache inflicted by stress and fatigue.
Uses of Cumin Seed Hydrosol
Anti-ageing Creams: Cumin Seed Hydrosol is used in making anti-ageing creams and gels. It tightens skin cells and gives a more youthful appearance. It is added to face mists, cleaners, face washes, and others to give skin a boost of antioxidants. You can also make a toner with this hydrosol and use it at night to have a glowing, blushing face in the morning.
Infection Treatment: Cumin Seed Hydrosol is used in making infection treatment, creams and cares. It prevents skin from bacterial and parasitic attacks and treats allergies and infections. It can be beneficial in treating inflammation, redness, infections, open and sore wounds, dry skin, etc. You can use it in baths and mist forms to purify skin. Mix it in your bathing water or with distilled water to make a refreshing spray. Use it whenever your skin feels itchy and irritated to sooth it down.
Spas & Massages: Cumin Seed Hydrosol is used in Spas and therapy centres for its anti-inflammatory benefits. It can be used for topical application to reduce body pain and discomfort. It can be used in mist, spray other forms to reduce internal inflammation as well. It can also treat menstrual pain and cramps.
Diffusers: Common use of Cumin Seed Hydrosol is adding to diffusers, to purify surroundings. Add Distilled water and Cumin Seed hydrosol in appropriate ratio, and disinfect your home or car. Its warm aroma emanates a comfortable and peaceful vibe. It reduces mental pressure and promote relaxation in nervous system. It will help you deal with tensive thoughts and promote a better mood. It also clears harmful toxins from the body and build up immunity. It binds and fight with free radicals and inhibit their activities.
Pain relief ointments: Its anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic benefits can treat and reduce all kinds of body pain. That’s why it is used in making pain relief ointments, balms and sprays for back pain, joint pain and chronic pain like Rheumatism and Arthritis. It can also be useful in reducing menstrual pain and discomfort.
Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Cumin Seed Hydrosol has a strong aroma, and skin cleansing properties. It is used in making personal use products like face mists, primers, creams, lotions, refresher, etc. It’s also used in making bathing products like shower gels, body washes, scrubs. It can be used to reduce skin sensitivity and treat allergies. It is popularly added to Soaps and Handwashes, to prevent bacterial infections.
Disinfectant and Fresheners: Its strong aroma can repel mosquitoes and insects that’s why it is used in making fresheners and insect repellent. Its anti-bacterial qualities can disinfect surfaces and environment. You can be use it in laundry and floor cleaners, spray on curtains to clean them properly.
Cumin Seed Hydrosol is available in different pack sizes starting from 120ml, 250ml, 500ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Please note that our hydrosols are minimum 5x concentrated using a process similar to how orange juice concentrate is made. The excess water is evaporated and the higher EO % in the hydrosol results in a milky translucent color.
This is done to help customers save on shipping and storage costs since these are low cost items.
You can dilute hydrosols further using filtered/distilled water at your end and it will become clear as it is diluted. They are safe to use in 5:1 ratio, that means you can add 5 litres of distilled water, to 1 Litre Hydrosol, to achieve the normal form. Due to high concentration of our hydrosols have low pH, therefore they do not need preservatives unless diluted further. Once diluted, add natural preservative like Geogard ECT at 1% concentration to maintain shelf life of 1-2 years. Using concentrated hydrosols/ floral water may result in slight itching due to the concentration.
It is recommended to store Hydrosols in a cool dark place, away from direct sunlight to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.