WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":5802353033377,"title":"Gotu Kola Oil","handle":"gotu-kolu-oil","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eGotu Kola Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e: Centella asiatica\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Infused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e: Known as “herb of longevity”, Gotu kola is a staple in traditional Chinese, Indonesian and Ayurvedic medicine. It belongs to Apiaceae family and the oil is extracted by infusing the leaves in a base of sesame and jojoba oils. It has reddish green to brown colour and has herbaceous, earthy aroma. Gotu kola green herbaceous plant is native to wetlands throughout India and Southeast Asia.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt is known by many names like Brahma manduki, Mandukparni, Centella Asiatica (Botanical Name), Indian Pennywort etc to name a few.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt is one of the most common ingredients in skin care products due to the presence of potent combination of amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids and phytochemicals—everything the skin needs to fight off the signs of aging and to protect itself from environmental stressors.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAnti aging: \u003c\/strong\u003eGotu kola oil is rich in triterpene saponins, a compound which helps keep skin tighter and firmer. It is also a great source of flavonoids, which act as antioxidants and fight off free radical damage. It also boosts formation of collagen and skin tissues, which help keep skin elastic and youthful.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTreat varicose veins and other skin conditions: \u003c\/strong\u003e Gotu Kola oil is known for its ability to improve blood circulation, which speeds up skin’s healing process which makes it effective in treating varicose veins, broken capillaries and stubborn cellulite.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHealthy Hair\u003c\/strong\u003e: Better blood circulation means improved delivery of nutrients and oxygen to the scalp which in turns helps keep hair healthy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduce Stretch Marks\u003c\/strong\u003e: Gotu Kola oil contains terpenoids which can help increase collagen production in body. They may prevent new stretch marks from developing, as well as heal existing ones. Gotu kola is often found as an ingredient in various stretch mark creams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e Suitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-10-22T14:09:01+05:30","created_at":"2020-10-22T14:09:04+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Essential Oil","tags":[],"price":25000,"price_min":25000,"price_max":315000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":36761114312865,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736089067681,"product_id":5802353033377,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:01+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:15+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_4.jpg?v=1603356735","variant_ids":[36761114312865]},"available":true,"name":"Gotu Kola Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":25000,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-31,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911222657185,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_4.jpg?v=1603356721"}}},{"id":36761114345633,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736088936609,"product_id":5802353033377,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:01+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:15+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_10.jpg?v=1603356735","variant_ids":[36761114345633]},"available":true,"name":"Gotu Kola Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":77500,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-2,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911222689953,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_10.jpg?v=1603356721"}}},{"id":36761114378401,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736089133217,"product_id":5802353033377,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:01+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:15+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Goyu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356735","variant_ids":[36761114378401]},"available":true,"name":"Gotu Kola Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":118000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911222755489,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Goyu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356721"}}},{"id":36761114411169,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736089165985,"product_id":5802353033377,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:02+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:22:15+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356735","variant_ids":[36761114411169]},"available":true,"name":"Gotu Kola Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":315000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911222722721,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356722"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/gotukola.jpg?v=1603356735","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_4.jpg?v=1603356735","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_10.jpg?v=1603356735","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Goyu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356735","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356735"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/gotukola.jpg?v=1603356735","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":11911222788257,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/gotukola.jpg?v=1603356721"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/gotukola.jpg?v=1603356721","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911222657185,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_4.jpg?v=1603356721"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_4.jpg?v=1603356721","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911222689953,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_10.jpg?v=1603356721"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil_10.jpg?v=1603356721","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911222755489,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Goyu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356721"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Goyu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356721","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911222722721,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356722"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Gotu-kola-oil.jpg?v=1603356722","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eGotu Kola Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name\u003c\/strong\u003e: Centella asiatica\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Infused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/strong\u003e: Known as “herb of longevity”, Gotu kola is a staple in traditional Chinese, Indonesian and Ayurvedic medicine. It belongs to Apiaceae family and the oil is extracted by infusing the leaves in a base of sesame and jojoba oils. It has reddish green to brown colour and has herbaceous, earthy aroma. Gotu kola green herbaceous plant is native to wetlands throughout India and Southeast Asia.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt is known by many names like Brahma manduki, Mandukparni, Centella Asiatica (Botanical Name), Indian Pennywort etc to name a few.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt is one of the most common ingredients in skin care products due to the presence of potent combination of amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids and phytochemicals—everything the skin needs to fight off the signs of aging and to protect itself from environmental stressors.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAnti aging: \u003c\/strong\u003eGotu kola oil is rich in triterpene saponins, a compound which helps keep skin tighter and firmer. It is also a great source of flavonoids, which act as antioxidants and fight off free radical damage. It also boosts formation of collagen and skin tissues, which help keep skin elastic and youthful.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTreat varicose veins and other skin conditions: \u003c\/strong\u003e Gotu Kola oil is known for its ability to improve blood circulation, which speeds up skin’s healing process which makes it effective in treating varicose veins, broken capillaries and stubborn cellulite.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHealthy Hair\u003c\/strong\u003e: Better blood circulation means improved delivery of nutrients and oxygen to the scalp which in turns helps keep hair healthy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduce Stretch Marks\u003c\/strong\u003e: Gotu Kola oil contains terpenoids which can help increase collagen production in body. They may prevent new stretch marks from developing, as well as heal existing ones. Gotu kola is often found as an ingredient in various stretch mark creams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e Suitable for all skin types\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Gotu Kola Oil

Product Description
Rs. 250.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Gotu Kola Oil

Botanical Name: Centella asiatica

Extraction Method: Infused

Description: Known as “herb of longevity”, Gotu kola is a staple in traditional Chinese, Indonesian and Ayurvedic medicine. It belongs to Apiaceae family and the oil is extracted by infusing the leaves in a base of sesame and jojoba oils. It has reddish green to brown colour and has herbaceous, earthy aroma. Gotu kola green herbaceous plant is native to wetlands throughout India and Southeast Asia.

It is known by many names like Brahma manduki, Mandukparni, Centella Asiatica (Botanical Name), Indian Pennywort etc to name a few.

It is one of the most common ingredients in skin care products due to the presence of potent combination of amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids and phytochemicals—everything the skin needs to fight off the signs of aging and to protect itself from environmental stressors.

Common Uses:

Anti aging: Gotu kola oil is rich in triterpene saponins, a compound which helps keep skin tighter and firmer. It is also a great source of flavonoids, which act as antioxidants and fight off free radical damage. It also boosts formation of collagen and skin tissues, which help keep skin elastic and youthful.

Treat varicose veins and other skin conditions:  Gotu Kola oil is known for its ability to improve blood circulation, which speeds up skin’s healing process which makes it effective in treating varicose veins, broken capillaries and stubborn cellulite.  

Healthy Hair: Better blood circulation means improved delivery of nutrients and oxygen to the scalp which in turns helps keep hair healthy.

Reduce Stretch Marks: Gotu Kola oil contains terpenoids which can help increase collagen production in body. They may prevent new stretch marks from developing, as well as heal existing ones. Gotu kola is often found as an ingredient in various stretch mark creams.

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products