WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":222762221,"title":"Grape Seed Oil","handle":"grape-seed-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVitis Vinifera\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCold pressed from the Seeds\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Grapeseed seeds oil also known as grape oil is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanical, which is typically cultivated to produce wine grapes. Mainly known for its anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties, grapeseed oil also contains high amounts of omega fatty acids and vitamin E—which makes it popular when it comes to formulating skincare.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturises and Protects:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eIt works to tone, hydrate and moisturise skin without clogging pores and hence is commonly used moisturiser for acne prone and sensitive skin, and for those who have oily or blemish prone skin. It can also help balance oil production, fade scarring and combat acne as it does not leave behind residue and is quickly dries upon application making it a great base makeup.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFades scars:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eNot only is grapeseed oil rich in Vitamin E which is known to lessen the severity of scras, it also contains Linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid which is also proven to speed up the healing process and decrease the formation of scars.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTightens skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: The presence of strong antioxidants in this oil increases collagen production , thus reducing the appearance of fine lines and stretch marks. It promotes healthy, youthful skin, as well as improves skins overall elasticity.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents premature aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eThe antioxidant properties of this oil helps fight free radical damage. Being rich in compounds that restore collagen, it slows the look of aging by smoothening and firming the skin, offering protection against sun damage, and reducing the appearance of blemishes, wrinkles, and stretch marks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHaircare\u003c\/strong\u003e: It contributes to softness and smoothness of hair while promoting its growth. The conditioning properties help moisturise dry, frizzy, damaged and brittle hair without leaving hair smelling unpleasant or feeling heavy or greasy. By eliminating dandruff, it strengthens hair and reduces hair loss, enhancing the growth of healthier and possibly longer hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types including sensitive and acne-prone skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-23T15:14:40+05:30","created_at":"2014-01-23T15:14:40+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":11800,"price_min":11800,"price_max":120400,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":859441917,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13796670079109,"product_id":222762221,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-01-03T15:52:53+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-03T15:54:47+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_3750d4a0-e036-4144-aa81-9ee5fbed002b.jpg?v=1578047087","variant_ids":[859441917]},"available":true,"name":"Grape Seed Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":11800,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-557,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5972802175109,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_3750d4a0-e036-4144-aa81-9ee5fbed002b.jpg?v=1578046973"}}},{"id":859441921,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":13796674797701,"product_id":222762221,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-01-03T15:53:31+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-03T15:54:47+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_8f66a186-1a15-411f-b81d-8e71370b0004.jpg?v=1578047087","variant_ids":[859441921]},"available":true,"name":"Grape Seed Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":35300,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-262,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":5972806893701,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_8f66a186-1a15-411f-b81d-8e71370b0004.jpg?v=1578047011"}}},{"id":859441925,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14177319354501,"product_id":222762221,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-01-28T12:30:03+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T12:30:10+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-oil_e2791d37-9eae-4fad-a83b-c50dc925dc62.jpg?v=1580194810","variant_ids":[859441925]},"available":true,"name":"Grape Seed Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":54300,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-145,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353452597381,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-oil_e2791d37-9eae-4fad-a83b-c50dc925dc62.jpg?v=1580194803"}}},{"id":859441929,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":14177291337861,"product_id":222762221,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-01-28T12:25:56+05:30","updated_at":"2020-01-28T12:30:10+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1580194810","variant_ids":[859441929]},"available":true,"name":"Grape Seed Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":120400,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-209,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":6353424580741,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1580194556"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/grape_seed.jpg?v=1578046969","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_3750d4a0-e036-4144-aa81-9ee5fbed002b.jpg?v=1578047087","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_8f66a186-1a15-411f-b81d-8e71370b0004.jpg?v=1578047087","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-oil_e2791d37-9eae-4fad-a83b-c50dc925dc62.jpg?v=1580194810","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1580194810"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/grape_seed.jpg?v=1578046969","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3004596357,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/grape_seed.jpg?v=1568669676"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/grape_seed.jpg?v=1568669676","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5972802175109,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_3750d4a0-e036-4144-aa81-9ee5fbed002b.jpg?v=1578046973"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_3750d4a0-e036-4144-aa81-9ee5fbed002b.jpg?v=1578046973","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":5972806893701,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_8f66a186-1a15-411f-b81d-8e71370b0004.jpg?v=1578047011"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-seed-oil_8f66a186-1a15-411f-b81d-8e71370b0004.jpg?v=1578047011","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6353452597381,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-oil_e2791d37-9eae-4fad-a83b-c50dc925dc62.jpg?v=1580194803"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-oil_e2791d37-9eae-4fad-a83b-c50dc925dc62.jpg?v=1580194803","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":6353424580741,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1580194556"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Grape-Seed-Oil.jpg?v=1580194556","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVitis Vinifera\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCold pressed from the Seeds\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Grapeseed seeds oil also known as grape oil is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanical, which is typically cultivated to produce wine grapes. Mainly known for its anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties, grapeseed oil also contains high amounts of omega fatty acids and vitamin E—which makes it popular when it comes to formulating skincare.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMoisturises and Protects:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eIt works to tone, hydrate and moisturise skin without clogging pores and hence is commonly used moisturiser for acne prone and sensitive skin, and for those who have oily or blemish prone skin. It can also help balance oil production, fade scarring and combat acne as it does not leave behind residue and is quickly dries upon application making it a great base makeup.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFades scars:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eNot only is grapeseed oil rich in Vitamin E which is known to lessen the severity of scras, it also contains Linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid which is also proven to speed up the healing process and decrease the formation of scars.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTightens skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: The presence of strong antioxidants in this oil increases collagen production , thus reducing the appearance of fine lines and stretch marks. It promotes healthy, youthful skin, as well as improves skins overall elasticity.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePrevents premature aging:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eThe antioxidant properties of this oil helps fight free radical damage. Being rich in compounds that restore collagen, it slows the look of aging by smoothening and firming the skin, offering protection against sun damage, and reducing the appearance of blemishes, wrinkles, and stretch marks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHaircare\u003c\/strong\u003e: It contributes to softness and smoothness of hair while promoting its growth. The conditioning properties help moisturise dry, frizzy, damaged and brittle hair without leaving hair smelling unpleasant or feeling heavy or greasy. By eliminating dandruff, it strengthens hair and reduces hair loss, enhancing the growth of healthier and possibly longer hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSkin Type:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eSuitable for all skin types including sensitive and acne-prone skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. \u003c\/p\u003e"}

Grape Seed Oil

Product Description
Rs. 118.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera

Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the Seeds

Description:  Grapeseed seeds oil also known as grape oil is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanical, which is typically cultivated to produce wine grapes. Mainly known for its anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties, grapeseed oil also contains high amounts of omega fatty acids and vitamin E—which makes it popular when it comes to formulating skincare.

Common Uses:

Moisturises and Protects: It works to tone, hydrate and moisturise skin without clogging pores and hence is commonly used moisturiser for acne prone and sensitive skin, and for those who have oily or blemish prone skin. It can also help balance oil production, fade scarring and combat acne as it does not leave behind residue and is quickly dries upon application making it a great base makeup.

Fades scars: Not only is grapeseed oil rich in Vitamin E which is known to lessen the severity of scras, it also contains Linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid which is also proven to speed up the healing process and decrease the formation of scars.

Tightens skin: The presence of strong antioxidants in this oil increases collagen production , thus reducing the appearance of fine lines and stretch marks. It promotes healthy, youthful skin, as well as improves skins overall elasticity.

Prevents premature aging: The antioxidant properties of this oil helps fight free radical damage. Being rich in compounds that restore collagen, it slows the look of aging by smoothening and firming the skin, offering protection against sun damage, and reducing the appearance of blemishes, wrinkles, and stretch marks.

Haircare: It contributes to softness and smoothness of hair while promoting its growth. The conditioning properties help moisturise dry, frizzy, damaged and brittle hair without leaving hair smelling unpleasant or feeling heavy or greasy. By eliminating dandruff, it strengthens hair and reduces hair loss, enhancing the growth of healthier and possibly longer hair.

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types including sensitive and acne-prone skin

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use. 

Related products