WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":9844026125,"title":"Sal Butter","handle":"sal-butter","description":"\u003cp\u003eRefined Sal Butter\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSuitable for Soaps, Cosmetics and other External applications.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Sal Butter is a natural emollient and can be used by itself to soften hands and dry skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRecommended Usage:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Lotions \u0026amp; Creams: .5 - 8 %\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Balms: .5 – 100 %\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Bar Soaps: .5 - 2 %\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Hair Conditioners: .5 – 8 %\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhen adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per 500 g.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMelting Point - 34 to 38 deg C\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePLEASE NOTE: Butters may liquefy during shipping based on ambient temperature conditions. Please refrigerate once received to bring back to normal consistency.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-05-02T13:28:00+05:30","created_at":"2017-05-01T16:35:03+05:30","vendor":"Moksha Lifestyle Products","type":"Butter","tags":[],"price":32000,"price_min":32000,"price_max":97500,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":36780774221,"title":"250gm","option1":"250gm","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sal Butter - 250gm","public_title":"250gm","options":["250gm"],"price":32000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-51,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":36780774285,"title":"500gm","option1":"500gm","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sal Butter - 500gm","public_title":"500gm","options":["500gm"],"price":56000,"weight":800,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-9,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":36780774349,"title":"1 kg","option1":"1 kg","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sal Butter - 1 kg","public_title":"1 kg","options":["1 kg"],"price":97500,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-37,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/SalSeedRefinedButter_HighRes.jpg?v=1493636796"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/SalSeedRefinedButter_HighRes.jpg?v=1493636796","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":71835680901,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.25,"height":600,"width":750,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/SalSeedRefinedButter_HighRes.jpg?v=1568755490"},"aspect_ratio":1.25,"height":600,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/SalSeedRefinedButter_HighRes.jpg?v=1568755490","width":750}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eRefined Sal Butter\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSuitable for Soaps, Cosmetics and other External applications.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Sal Butter is a natural emollient and can be used by itself to soften hands and dry skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRecommended Usage:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Lotions \u0026amp; Creams: .5 - 8 %\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Balms: .5 – 100 %\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Bar Soaps: .5 - 2 %\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e•\u003c\/strong\u003e Hair Conditioners: .5 – 8 %\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhen adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per 500 g.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMelting Point - 34 to 38 deg C\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePLEASE NOTE: Butters may liquefy during shipping based on ambient temperature conditions. Please refrigerate once received to bring back to normal consistency.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Sal Butter

Product Description
Rs. 320.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Refined Sal Butter

Suitable for Soaps, Cosmetics and other External applications.

Common Uses:  Sal Butter is a natural emollient and can be used by itself to soften hands and dry skin.

Recommended Usage:
Lotions & Creams: .5 - 8 %
Balms: .5 – 100 %
Bar Soaps: .5 - 2 %
Hair Conditioners: .5 – 8 %

When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per 500 g.

Melting Point - 34 to 38 deg C

PLEASE NOTE: Butters may liquefy during shipping based on ambient temperature conditions. Please refrigerate once received to bring back to normal consistency.

Related products