DUE TO THE PRESENT LOCKDOWN SITUATION PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL ORDERS SHALL ONLY BE PROCESSED AND DISPATCHED ONCE LOCKDOWN IS LIFTED ON 15TH APRIL 2020. WE REQUEST OUR VALUED CUSTOMERS TO KINDLY BEAR WITH US DURING THIS PERIOD.
Product Description :
Turmeric Essential Oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women
Common Uses :
Turmeric Oil is said to have the following benefits:
Product Color : Pale yellow to reddish-brown oily liquid.
How to use: This powerful essential oil can be diluted with carrier oils and used as a topical application or for a relaxing Ayurvedic massage. Few drops of oil can be added to potpourris, vaporizers, candles or diffusers for combating germs in the air and protecting the environment naturally. It can also be added to your bath tub for an aromatic, healing, stimulating and energizing bath.
The traditional use of Turmeric was in India as an antiseptic. It has been in very wide use by women for skin care, particularly to discourage facial hair and acne. Turmeric is also well known as a domestic spice around the world. Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers. It is a deep orange on the inside and has roots about 2 feet long.
For external use only. Do not use directly on skin, dilute in a carrier oil. Turmeric Essential Oil has potential irritating and toxic effects when used in large concentrations Do not apply to broken or irritated skin. If skin sensitivity occurs, discontinue use. If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Discontinue use and consult your doctor if any adverse reactions occur. Keep out of the reach of children. Keep oils away from eyes.