WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":5802353361057,"title":"Walnut Oil","handle":"walnut-oil","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWalnut Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Juglans regia\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method: \u003c\/strong\u003eCold Pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription: \u003c\/strong\u003eWalnut oil is extracted through cold process from the kernels of the walnut. It has delicate, soft aroma with nutty smell. It is native to the Himalayas, China and Eastern Europe, but is grown in all temperate countries for its timber and edible nuts. Walnut oil absorbs at an average speed, leaving slight oily feeling.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt is an excellent emollient known for its moisturising properties for dry, aged, irritated skin. It is rich in Omega 3 essential fatty acids, making it an excellent skin care oil. It also contains minerals such as calcium, iron, magnesium, selenium, manganese, copper, and melatonin. It is known for anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic and anti-viral properties.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAnti-Aging: \u003c\/strong\u003ePowerful emollient properties of walnut oil leave the skin feeling soft and smooth . Vitamin B content prevents premature aging and Vitamin E ensure firmer and youthful skin. It is therefore often used as a key ingredient in anti-ageing creams to regenerate and moisturise mature, dry and damaged skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHydrates skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil is a great source of antioxidants as well as B-vitamins. Both of these protect our skin from oxidative stress i.e. damages caused due to free radicals, which is essential for maintaining a fresh and glowing skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Dark circles\u003c\/strong\u003e: Walnut oil is useful in fading dark circles and bags under the eyes and soothes the sensitive skin around the eyes. Massaging lukewarm walnut oil lightens the skin, makes it healthier and restores its natural glow.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePromotes hair growth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil contains Biotin and Vitamin V7, which helps in promoting hair growth, making your hair super strong and long. It also contains high amount of potassium, which escalates hair growth process.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePrevents Hair Fall:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil is rich in selenium which reduces hair loss. It is full of Omega 3 fatty acids which reduces cell damage on scalp. It also helps in cell regeneration and gives hair much needed nourishment.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Dandruff: \u003c\/strong\u003eWalnut oil is one of the best cures to get rid of dandruff. It helps the skin in making hair glossy and strengthening along with hydrating them which eventually helps in getting rid of dandruff.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAccentuate Hair colour:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil can prevent your hair from greying by accentuating its natural colour. The assorted protein of the oil is known to be responsible for this. It also adds beautiful shine and amazing smoothness to your locks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Pale brown to pale yellow\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type\u003c\/strong\u003e: Suitable for all skin types including sensitive skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-10-22T14:09:13+05:30","created_at":"2020-10-22T14:09:21+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":22500,"price_min":22500,"price_max":280000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":36761117819041,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736163877025,"product_id":5802353361057,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:08+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:18+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnut-oil.jpg?v=1603357038","variant_ids":[36761117819041]},"available":true,"name":"Walnut Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":22500,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-31,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911297237153,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnut-oil.jpg?v=1603357028"}}},{"id":36761117851809,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736163778721,"product_id":5802353361057,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:08+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:18+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_11.jpg?v=1603357038","variant_ids":[36761117851809]},"available":true,"name":"Walnut Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":68500,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-3,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911297335457,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_11.jpg?v=1603357028"}}},{"id":36761117884577,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736164434081,"product_id":5802353361057,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:09+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:18+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_18.jpg?v=1603357038","variant_ids":[36761117884577]},"available":true,"name":"Walnut Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":105000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-2,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911297204385,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_18.jpg?v=1603357029"}}},{"id":36761117917345,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736164335777,"product_id":5802353361057,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:09+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:27:18+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnutoil.jpg?v=1603357038","variant_ids":[36761117917345]},"available":true,"name":"Walnut Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":280000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911297302689,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnutoil.jpg?v=1603357029"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnuts.jpg?v=1603357038","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnut-oil.jpg?v=1603357038","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_11.jpg?v=1603357038","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_18.jpg?v=1603357038","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnutoil.jpg?v=1603357038"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnuts.jpg?v=1603357038","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":11911297269921,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnuts.jpg?v=1603357028"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnuts.jpg?v=1603357028","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911297237153,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnut-oil.jpg?v=1603357028"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnut-oil.jpg?v=1603357028","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911297335457,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_11.jpg?v=1603357028"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_11.jpg?v=1603357028","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911297204385,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_18.jpg?v=1603357029"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Walnut-oil_18.jpg?v=1603357029","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911297302689,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnutoil.jpg?v=1603357029"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/walnutoil.jpg?v=1603357029","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWalnut Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Juglans regia\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method: \u003c\/strong\u003eCold Pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription: \u003c\/strong\u003eWalnut oil is extracted through cold process from the kernels of the walnut. It has delicate, soft aroma with nutty smell. It is native to the Himalayas, China and Eastern Europe, but is grown in all temperate countries for its timber and edible nuts. Walnut oil absorbs at an average speed, leaving slight oily feeling.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt is an excellent emollient known for its moisturising properties for dry, aged, irritated skin. It is rich in Omega 3 essential fatty acids, making it an excellent skin care oil. It also contains minerals such as calcium, iron, magnesium, selenium, manganese, copper, and melatonin. It is known for anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic and anti-viral properties.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAnti-Aging: \u003c\/strong\u003ePowerful emollient properties of walnut oil leave the skin feeling soft and smooth . Vitamin B content prevents premature aging and Vitamin E ensure firmer and youthful skin. It is therefore often used as a key ingredient in anti-ageing creams to regenerate and moisturise mature, dry and damaged skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHydrates skin:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil is a great source of antioxidants as well as B-vitamins. Both of these protect our skin from oxidative stress i.e. damages caused due to free radicals, which is essential for maintaining a fresh and glowing skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Dark circles\u003c\/strong\u003e: Walnut oil is useful in fading dark circles and bags under the eyes and soothes the sensitive skin around the eyes. Massaging lukewarm walnut oil lightens the skin, makes it healthier and restores its natural glow.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePromotes hair growth:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil contains Biotin and Vitamin V7, which helps in promoting hair growth, making your hair super strong and long. It also contains high amount of potassium, which escalates hair growth process.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePrevents Hair Fall:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil is rich in selenium which reduces hair loss. It is full of Omega 3 fatty acids which reduces cell damage on scalp. It also helps in cell regeneration and gives hair much needed nourishment.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Dandruff: \u003c\/strong\u003eWalnut oil is one of the best cures to get rid of dandruff. It helps the skin in making hair glossy and strengthening along with hydrating them which eventually helps in getting rid of dandruff.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAccentuate Hair colour:\u003c\/strong\u003e Walnut oil can prevent your hair from greying by accentuating its natural colour. The assorted protein of the oil is known to be responsible for this. It also adds beautiful shine and amazing smoothness to your locks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eProduct Color\u003c\/strong\u003e: Pale brown to pale yellow\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type\u003c\/strong\u003e: Suitable for all skin types including sensitive skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Walnut Oil

Product Description
Rs. 225.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Walnut Oil

Botanical Name: Juglans regia

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Walnut oil is extracted through cold process from the kernels of the walnut. It has delicate, soft aroma with nutty smell. It is native to the Himalayas, China and Eastern Europe, but is grown in all temperate countries for its timber and edible nuts. Walnut oil absorbs at an average speed, leaving slight oily feeling.

It is an excellent emollient known for its moisturising properties for dry, aged, irritated skin. It is rich in Omega 3 essential fatty acids, making it an excellent skin care oil. It also contains minerals such as calcium, iron, magnesium, selenium, manganese, copper, and melatonin. It is known for anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic and anti-viral properties.

Common Uses:

Anti-Aging: Powerful emollient properties of walnut oil leave the skin feeling soft and smooth . Vitamin B content prevents premature aging and Vitamin E ensure firmer and youthful skin. It is therefore often used as a key ingredient in anti-ageing creams to regenerate and moisturise mature, dry and damaged skin.

Hydrates skin: Walnut oil is a great source of antioxidants as well as B-vitamins. Both of these protect our skin from oxidative stress i.e. damages caused due to free radicals, which is essential for maintaining a fresh and glowing skin.

Reduces Dark circles: Walnut oil is useful in fading dark circles and bags under the eyes and soothes the sensitive skin around the eyes. Massaging lukewarm walnut oil lightens the skin, makes it healthier and restores its natural glow.

Promotes hair growth: Walnut oil contains Biotin and Vitamin V7, which helps in promoting hair growth, making your hair super strong and long. It also contains high amount of potassium, which escalates hair growth process.

Prevents Hair Fall: Walnut oil is rich in selenium which reduces hair loss. It is full of Omega 3 fatty acids which reduces cell damage on scalp. It also helps in cell regeneration and gives hair much needed nourishment.

Reduces Dandruff: Walnut oil is one of the best cures to get rid of dandruff. It helps the skin in making hair glossy and strengthening along with hydrating them which eventually helps in getting rid of dandruff.

Accentuate Hair colour: Walnut oil can prevent your hair from greying by accentuating its natural colour. The assorted protein of the oil is known to be responsible for this. It also adds beautiful shine and amazing smoothness to your locks.

Product Color: Pale brown to pale yellow

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types including sensitive skin

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products