WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM THAT MOKSHA IS NOW SHIPPING ORDERS TO ALL ZONES! HAPPY SHOPPING AND KEEP IT NATURAL!
{"id":5802353098913,"title":"Witch Hazel Oil","handle":"witch-hazel-oil","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWitch Hazel Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHamamelis virginiana\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method: \u003c\/strong\u003eInfused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription: \u003c\/strong\u003eWitch hazel is a plant which has powerful medicinal properties. It is extracted through infusion in a mix of Sesame and Jojoba oils from Hamamelis virginiana, a type of shrub native to North America. The leaves and bark of this tree is used for making teas and ointments.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe oil comes from the leaves of the tree and has a unique, fresh, herbaceous aroma with subtle floral and fruity tones. Witch hazel has astringent, anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties for skin care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTightens skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Witch Hazel is known to nourish your skin by reduces open pores by tightening your skin. It also helps in removing oiliness from the skin, reduces skin’s puffiness and tightens the skin. Hence making your skin look rejuvenated and fresh almost immediately.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces inflammation: \u003c\/strong\u003eWitch hazel oil contains many components with anti-inflammatory properties like allic acid and tannins. It also contains antioxidants which help prevent inflammation and neutralizes free radicals. Therefore, witch hazel oil may be useful in the treatment of inflammatory-related issues, such as acne, eczema or psoriasis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTackles Skin irritation\u003c\/strong\u003e: Applying Witch Hazel oil on sensitive skin is beneficial in the treatment of inflamed, irritated or broken skin. It also helps reduce skin redness and provide relief for irritated and sensitive skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFights Acne\u003c\/strong\u003e: The anti-inflammatory properties of this oil are helpful in treatment of acne. It also acts as an astringent, causing your tissues to contract to help shrink pores, while also soothing your skin and relieving inflammation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Scalp infections: \u003c\/strong\u003eWitch hazel oil is beneficial for treat scalp sensitivity and provides relief from symptoms, such as itching and tenderness. It’s also sometimes used as a natural remedy to relieve symptoms of other scalp problems, such as dandruff and dryness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e Suitable for all skin types including acne prone skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-10-22T14:09:05+05:30","created_at":"2020-10-22T14:09:08+05:30","vendor":"Moksha","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":22500,"price_min":22500,"price_max":280000,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":36761114738849,"title":"30 ml","option1":"30 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736102305953,"product_id":5802353098913,"position":2,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:19+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:19+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_5.jpg?v=1603356799","variant_ids":[36761114738849]},"available":true,"name":"Witch Hazel Oil - 30 ml","public_title":"30 ml","options":["30 ml"],"price":22500,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-27,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911235797153,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_5.jpg?v=1603356799"}}},{"id":36761114771617,"title":"120 ml","option1":"120 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736102273185,"product_id":5802353098913,"position":3,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:19+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:19+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_12.jpg?v=1603356799","variant_ids":[36761114771617]},"available":true,"name":"Witch Hazel Oil - 120 ml","public_title":"120 ml","options":["120 ml"],"price":68500,"weight":300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-2,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911235829921,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_12.jpg?v=1603356799"}}},{"id":36761114804385,"title":"250 ml","option1":"250 ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736102043809,"product_id":5802353098913,"position":4,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:18+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:19+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_19.jpg?v=1603356799","variant_ids":[36761114804385]},"available":true,"name":"Witch Hazel Oil - 250 ml","public_title":"250 ml","options":["250 ml"],"price":105000,"weight":500,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911235862689,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_19.jpg?v=1603356798"}}},{"id":36761114837153,"title":"1 L","option1":"1 L","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":19736102076577,"product_id":5802353098913,"position":5,"created_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:19+05:30","updated_at":"2020-10-22T14:23:19+05:30","alt":null,"width":1024,"height":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witch-hazel-oil.jpg?v=1603356799","variant_ids":[36761114837153]},"available":true,"name":"Witch Hazel Oil - 1 L","public_title":"1 L","options":["1 L"],"price":280000,"weight":1300,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":11911235895457,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witch-hazel-oil.jpg?v=1603356799"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witchhazelflower.jpg?v=1603356799","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_5.jpg?v=1603356799","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_12.jpg?v=1603356799","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_19.jpg?v=1603356799","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witch-hazel-oil.jpg?v=1603356799"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witchhazelflower.jpg?v=1603356799","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":11911235764385,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witchhazelflower.jpg?v=1603356799"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witchhazelflower.jpg?v=1603356799","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911235797153,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_5.jpg?v=1603356799"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_5.jpg?v=1603356799","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911235829921,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_12.jpg?v=1603356799"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_12.jpg?v=1603356799","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911235862689,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_19.jpg?v=1603356798"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/Witch-hazel-oil_19.jpg?v=1603356798","width":1024},{"alt":null,"id":11911235895457,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"width":1024,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witch-hazel-oil.jpg?v=1603356799"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0320\/6761\/products\/witch-hazel-oil.jpg?v=1603356799","width":1024}],"content":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWitch Hazel Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cem data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHamamelis virginiana\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method: \u003c\/strong\u003eInfused\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDescription: \u003c\/strong\u003eWitch hazel is a plant which has powerful medicinal properties. It is extracted through infusion in a mix of Sesame and Jojoba oils from Hamamelis virginiana, a type of shrub native to North America. The leaves and bark of this tree is used for making teas and ointments.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe oil comes from the leaves of the tree and has a unique, fresh, herbaceous aroma with subtle floral and fruity tones. Witch hazel has astringent, anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties for skin care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCommon Uses: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTightens skin\u003c\/strong\u003e: Witch Hazel is known to nourish your skin by reduces open pores by tightening your skin. It also helps in removing oiliness from the skin, reduces skin’s puffiness and tightens the skin. Hence making your skin look rejuvenated and fresh almost immediately.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces inflammation: \u003c\/strong\u003eWitch hazel oil contains many components with anti-inflammatory properties like allic acid and tannins. It also contains antioxidants which help prevent inflammation and neutralizes free radicals. Therefore, witch hazel oil may be useful in the treatment of inflammatory-related issues, such as acne, eczema or psoriasis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTackles Skin irritation\u003c\/strong\u003e: Applying Witch Hazel oil on sensitive skin is beneficial in the treatment of inflamed, irritated or broken skin. It also helps reduce skin redness and provide relief for irritated and sensitive skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFights Acne\u003c\/strong\u003e: The anti-inflammatory properties of this oil are helpful in treatment of acne. It also acts as an astringent, causing your tissues to contract to help shrink pores, while also soothing your skin and relieving inflammation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReduces Scalp infections: \u003c\/strong\u003eWitch hazel oil is beneficial for treat scalp sensitivity and provides relief from symptoms, such as itching and tenderness. It’s also sometimes used as a natural remedy to relieve symptoms of other scalp problems, such as dandruff and dryness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSkin Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e Suitable for all skin types including acne prone skin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage\u003c\/strong\u003e: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Witch Hazel Oil

Product Description
Rs. 225.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Witch Hazel Oil

Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana

Extraction Method: Infused

Description: Witch hazel is a plant which has powerful medicinal properties. It is extracted through infusion in a mix of Sesame and Jojoba oils from Hamamelis virginiana, a type of shrub native to North America. The leaves and bark of this tree is used for making teas and ointments.

The oil comes from the leaves of the tree and has a unique, fresh, herbaceous aroma with subtle floral and fruity tones. Witch hazel has astringent, anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties for skin care.

Common Uses:

Tightens skin: Witch Hazel is known to nourish your skin by reduces open pores by tightening your skin. It also helps in removing oiliness from the skin, reduces skin’s puffiness and tightens the skin. Hence making your skin look rejuvenated and fresh almost immediately.

Reduces inflammation: Witch hazel oil contains many components with anti-inflammatory properties like allic acid and tannins. It also contains antioxidants which help prevent inflammation and neutralizes free radicals. Therefore, witch hazel oil may be useful in the treatment of inflammatory-related issues, such as acne, eczema or psoriasis.

Tackles Skin irritation: Applying Witch Hazel oil on sensitive skin is beneficial in the treatment of inflamed, irritated or broken skin. It also helps reduce skin redness and provide relief for irritated and sensitive skin.

Fights Acne: The anti-inflammatory properties of this oil are helpful in treatment of acne. It also acts as an astringent, causing your tissues to contract to help shrink pores, while also soothing your skin and relieving inflammation.

Reduces Scalp infections: Witch hazel oil is beneficial for treat scalp sensitivity and provides relief from symptoms, such as itching and tenderness. It’s also sometimes used as a natural remedy to relieve symptoms of other scalp problems, such as dandruff and dryness.

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types including acne prone skin

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Related products