Cade OilRegular price Rs. 178.00
Cade Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Juniper Oxycedrus L.
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Juniper Seeds/Berry
Product Colour: Reddish Brown
Product Odour: Intense, Smoky and Woody
Country of origin: India
Shelf life: 2 years
Description of Cade Essential Oil
Cade Essential Oil is extracted from the Female Juniper Seeds, that belongs to the Cypress family. It is extracted by using Steam Distillation method. Grown in the rocky regions of Mediterranean, it has many anti-bacterial and anti-microbial qualities. They are historically related to Egypt and Greece, and were used by Greeks in Early Olympics as they believed it would increase athlete’s stamina. In Egypt is was used as cheap substitute for Black Pepper that came from India.
Cade Essential oil has an intense, tar-like, smoky and woody aroma and is rich in anti-bacterial qualities. It is also anti-microbial in nature, that helps in treating skin related conditions like Psoriasis, Eczema, Seborrhoea which is a common problem in India. It is used in making many skin care allergy products, and hair care products that treats dandruff and itchy scalp. Its anti-bacterial nature is also useful in making handwashes and soaps; especially those related to skin allergies.
Buy Cade Oil Online In India at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best Essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Essential oils in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Cade Oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cade Essential Oil can be used for treating allergic problems like infections, Psoriasis, Eczema, Redness and inflammation. It is used in making hair care products, skin infections treatment products and disinfectants. It is also used in Aromatherapy to reduce inflammation and redness on the body. It has anti-bacterial qualities which moisturise the scalp and treats dandruff. It is also rich in anti-oxidants that make hair stronger and promotes the growth of hair follicles. It also treats patchy baldness and Seborrhoea.
Cade Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Cade Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
BENEFITS & USES
Benefits of Cade Essential Oil
Glowing skin: Its anti-bacterial compounds create a healthy layer of protection against free radicals and bacteria that dulls the skin. It treats skin patches and blemishes, that makes skin glowing, plum and healthy.
Reduced dandruff: It has anti-bacterial qualities treats the scalp and reduces dandruff. It also provides deep nourishment to treat dry scalp and treat inflammations in scalp. It is known to provide relief and reduce symptoms of Seborrhoea.
Reduced hair fall: It is proven to treat patchy baldness of scalp and reduce hair fall. It clears the scalp of bacteria and clears itchiness that results in reduced hair fall. It moisturizes the scalp and promote hair growth.
Fight against Skin infection: It is anti-bacterial in nature, that fight against skin infections, Psoriasis, Eczema, Seborrhoea of skin, rashes and redness, etc. It also adds an extra layer of protection against bacteria.
Disinfecting: Its anti-bacterial and anti-microbial qualities makes it a natural disinfector. It can be used as a disinfectant for floor, pillow cases, bed, etc.
Uses of Cade Essential Oil
Hair oil and products: it can be added to hair oils to increase benefits and make them more effective. Its nourishing qualities and dandruff treatment can also be used in making conditioners and other hair care products. It will make hair stronger from the roots to the tips and reduce hair fall.
Scented Candles: Cade Essential Oil has a fresh and herbaceous smell which lends candles a unique aroma. It has soothing effect especially during stressful times. The warm aroma of this pure oil deodorizes air and calms the mind.
Aromatherapy: Cade Essential Oil has calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers as it is known for its ability to stimulate blood circulation throughout the body.
Soap Making: Its anti-bacterial quality makes it a good ingredient to added in soaps and handwashes. Cade Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and it will help in skin rejuvenation as well.
Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil can relieve inflammation, skin allergies, and aid to faster and better healing.
Steaming oil: When diffused and inhaled, it can purify the body and promote removal of harmful toxins and bacteria.
Skin Allergies: It is used in making skin allergy treatments for Psoriasis, Eczema and other skin conditions.
Disinfectants: It has anti-bacterial qualities and can be used in making Disinfectants and Cleaners.
Cade Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.