DON'T FORGET TO TRY OUR NEW NATURAL SOAP AND COSMETIC BASES FROM STEPHENSON PERSONAL CARE UK! AVAILABLE AT SPECIAL PROMOTIONAL PRICING HERE
Also enjoy FREE SHIPPING for ALL ORDERS above Rs 1000 (after applying any discounts)
The essential oil of ylang-ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree, which bears the scientific name Cananga Odorata and is commonly found in the rain forests of certain Asian and South Pacific Islands like Indonesia, Philippines, Java, Sumatra, Comoro and Polynesia.
Common Uses: Ylang ylang oil can assist with problems such as high blood pressure, rapid breathing and heartbeat, nervous conditions, as well as impotence and frigidity. Ylang Ylang oil has been praised to have This amazing flower oil is also known to have the properties of an antidepressant, a nervous system tonic, reliever of depression, anxiety, tension, irritability and stress related insomnia.
Aromatic Fragrance: Exotic, voluptuous scent, resembles a mixture of Jasmine and Almond, very sweet.
Common Applications: Bath, Compress, Inhalation, Massage.
Typically Used By: Cosmeticians, Perfumist, Aromatherapists, Massage Therapist.